CE Certified DIN Rail Mounting 1/2 Fiber Ports +1 RS-232/485/422 Serial to Fiber Modem at Least Price

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


 


Choose Your Language


 


Multi-Language-1.jpg































 



Product Description


Title.jpg


 


 


CE Certified DIN Rail Mounting 1/2 Fiber Ports +1 RS-232/485/422 Serial to Fiber Modem at Least Price



  • Support 1/2 fiber ports and 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port with isolation

  • Support 1 relay alarm output for power failure and disconnection of fiber optics

  • Support multiple optional power solutions including 85~265VAC, 110~370VDC or 12-48VDC (single/dual power
    supply)

  • Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range


 


 


Thumbnail.jpg


 


Inquiry.jpg





Specifications


Specifications.jpg


 


 











































































































































































































































































Fiber Port       Interface quantity: 1/2 (support ring network)
Fiber port: optional SC/FC/ST interface
Transmission distance:
Multimode: 2km
Single mode: 20/40/60km
Transmission wavelength:
Multimode: 1310nm
Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm
Serial PortStandard: EIA RS-232C, RS-485, RS-422
Serial port: 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port, can’t be used
simultaneously
RS-232 signal: RXD, TXD, GND
RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
RS-422 signal: T+, T-, GND, R+, RBaud rate: 300~115200bps
Data bit: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit
Stop bit: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bit
Check bit: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
Interface type: 7-pin 3.81mm pitch terminal block
Direction control: RS-485 adopts automatic data flow control
technology
Load capacity: RS-485 supports 32-point polling environment
(128-point could be customized)
RS-485 pull up/down resistor: 4.7kO
RS-485 terminal resistance: built-in 120O, could be controlled by DIP
switch
Transmission distance: RS-232 serial port, 15m;
RS-485/422 serial port, 1200m
Relay    Relay quantity: 1 relay alarm output
Connection method: 6-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal block(relay
occupies 2 pins)
Current load: 1A@30VDC, 0.3A@125VAC
Default relay status: normally open
LED Indicator  Power Supply Indicator, Fiber Port Connection Indicator,
Master/Slave Indicator, Alarm Indicator, Serial Port Data Receiving
Indicator, Serial Port Data Sending Indicator
Power Requirement   Support four optional power solutions, 12~48VDC (single power
supply), 12~48VDC (dual power supply), 110~370VDC or
85~265VAC
Solution 1
Power supply range: 12~48VDC
Connection method: 6-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks (power
supply occupies 4 pins)
Power supply protection: built-in 2.0A over-current protection
and non-polarity
Power supply redundancy: support
Solution 2
Power supply range: 12~48VDC
Connection method: 6-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks (power
supply occupies 2 pins)
Power supply protection: built-in 2.0A over-current protection
and non-polarity
Solution 3
Power supply range: 110~370VDC
Connection method: 6-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks (power
supply occupies 2 pins)
Power supply protection: built-in 2.0A over-current protection
and non-polarity
Solution 4
Power supply range: 85~265VAC
Connection method: 6-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks (power
supply occupies 2 pins)
Power supply protection: built-in 2.0A over-current protection
Power Consumption No-load: =3.0W@24VDC
Full-load: =3.4W@24VDC
Environmental Limit  Operating temperature: -40~75
Storage temperature: -40~85
Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)
Physical Characteristic   Housing: IP40 protection, metal
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting
Weight: =360g
Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm
Industrial StandardIEC 60950-1 / EN 60950-1: Safety
EN 55032: Conducted & Radiated Disturbances
IEC 61000-3-2 Harmonic Current Emission
IEC 61000-3-3 Voltage Fluctuation & Flicker
EN 55024
IEC 61000-4-2
IEC 61000-4-3
IEC 61000-4-4
IEC 61000-4-5
IEC 61000-4-6
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC 61000-4-11
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS 




About Mootek Tech


About-Us-t.jpg


 


 


About-Us.jpg


 


 


Return-to-Home-Page.jpg


 


 





Product Range


Product Range.jpg


 


 


 


Product-Categories.jpg


 


 


Click-To-View-More.jpg 





Why Choose Us?


Why-Us-1.jpg 





Get in Touch with Us


Get-in-Touch-with-Us.jpg


 


Signature-v2.jpg


 


footer.jpg




0.0082 s.