Ferrous Sulphate Sulfate Sulphate Bulk Ferrous Sulfate Ferrous Sulphate Monohydrate Chemical

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


item
value
Classification
Nitrate
Type
Aluminum Nitrate Nonahydrate
CAS No.
7789-02-8
Other Names
Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate
MF
RT(NO3)3.9H2O
EINECS No.
236-921-1
Place of Origin
South Africa
Grade Standard
Agriculture Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity
98%min
Appearance
purple red crystal
Application
Catalyst,Metal plating,
Brand Name
Royal Tech Trading
Model Number
RT-ATC-001
Product Name
Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate
Grade
Industral Grade
Color
Pure White
Melt Point
334
DENSITY
2.109 G/cm3 (16 C)
PACKAGE
25kg/bag
Usage
Quick Fertilizer
Solubility
Ethanol
Boiling Point
444
MOQ
1000kg


Packing & Delivery




To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient and efficient packaging services will be provided.


Company Profile




Royal Tech Trading (PTY) LTD was founded in 2001 by Mr Gerry Van Zyl who faced difficulties with business logistics, distribution and exports of quality products manufactured to serve the needy markets globally. At that time, digital marketing was almost non existent and with the innovation that ushered in the dot.com revolution, a new opportunity was founded to serve the markets and better assist clients globally. Until 2010, Royal tech trading began supplying to global partners and clients and have now become a major partner of the clients and markets we trade in by 2015 till date. We pride ourselves with speedy and rapid processing times for confirmed products orders, timely reporting and customer centric but most importantly a fair customer relationship management process. Additionally, we offer the best market prices and the highest product quality to our partners and clients.

The firm is always ready to manage every client to his or her desired satisfaction and we continue to look forward to serve clients diligently and grow our business into the future.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Gauteng, South Africa, start from 2021,sell to Eastern Europe(20.00%),Domestic Market(15.00%),South America(10.00%),Southeast Asia(10.00%),Mid East(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Central America(7.00%),North America(5.00%),Western Europe(4.00%),Southern Europe(4.00%),Africa(3.00%),Oceania(2.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Chemicals,Food and berages,Agricultural Products,Transport equiptments,Containers

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Efficient management of customer relationships
Timely product delivery
Timely reporting
Cost effective products

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,DDP,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English


0.0096 s.