SC UPC FC LC SM G652D G657A Patch Cable Cord Pigtail SC 12 Core Bundled SC A PC Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Share on:


Price:RUB 44.60
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

SC UPC FC LC SM G652D G657A Patch Cable Cord Pigtail SC 12 Core Bundled SC A PC Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description
Fiber SC FC LC SM G652D G657AFiber Optic Pigtail SC 12 Core Bundled SCA PC Fiber Optic Pigtail Patch Cord
Optical cable Pigtail fibers and Jumper wires  

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and A PC.

 

·Features

1,Low Insertion Loss

2,High Return Loss

3,Good Repeatability

4,Good Exchangeability

5,High Temperature Stability

 

·Applications

1,Optic-fiber Communication Systems

2,Optic-fiber Data Communications

3,Optic-fiber Access Networks

4,Optic-fiber CATV

5,Test Equipment

6,Optic-fiber Sensors


 optic fiber patch cordfiber optic patch cordpatch cable cordoptic fiber patch cordfiber optic patch cordpatch cable cordoptic fiber patch cordfiber optic patch cord

 

 

·Specification

 

Technical Parameter

Connector

SC,LC,FC,ST

UPC(SM)

A PC(SM)

UPC(MM)

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Cable Diameter (mm)

2.0mm, 3.0mm

Durability(dB)

1000matings, <0.3

Interchangeability (dB)

<0.2

Operating temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Our Services

patch cable cord 

Packaging & Shipping

The fiber optic cable are packed in carton, coiled on Bakelite & wooden drum. During transportation, right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle with ease.Cables should be protected from moisture; kept away from high temperature and fire sparks; protected from over bending and crushing; protected from mechanical stress and damage.optic fiber patch cord 

Company Information

Hunan feibo guangtong communication equipment co.,LTD is a comprehensive high-tech optical fiber communication product development,production,sales and network engineering.

FEIBOER products mainly include: indoor & outdoor fiber optical cable, ADSS, OPGW, FTTH drop cable,patch cord,pigtail and other series and optical passive device series.

 Hunan FEIBOER will always adhere to the "quality first, reputation first, management basis, service sincere" business philosophy.Focus on the product and customer-oriented, we will keep innovating and improve service.

fiber optic patch cord 

FAQ

1.Are you the real manufacturer?

Us. We are the real manufacturer with 18 year’s history.


2.What’s the MOQ?
Us. The MOQ of Fiber Optic cable is 1km.


3.What’s delivery time?
Us. The general delivery time is 7-10 days after order deposit.
If order quantity is more than 100000km, please check with us.


4.Can you supply customized products and logo?
Us.Yes. We provide OEM service.


5.What’s your payment terms?
Us. We accept T/T,L/C,Western Union, etc. 30% in advance and 70% before shipment.

 

6.Do you offer samples?

Us. We can provide free samples for you. 

0.0093 s.