2 4 6 8 16 24 Aerial Armoured Outdoor Gyxtw 1km Price g652d Single Mode 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Share on:


Price:RUB 6,710.60
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

2 4 6 8 16 24 Aerial Armoured Outdoor Gyxtw 1km Price g652d Single Mode 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

 

Central loose tube light armored fiber optical cable(GYXTW)

Product Description

The structure of GYXTW cable is 250µm optical fiber ribbon is inserted into a loose tube of high modulus material. The loose tube is filled with gel filling compound. The loose tube is covered by a PSP longitudinal. Water-blocking material is added between the metallic strength member and loose tube to ensure the compactness of optical cable and longitudinal water seepage of optical cable.Two parallel steel wires are placed on both sides,and then the cable is completed with PE outer sheath.

12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

 

 Optic fiber and cable 48 Core Aerial Single Mode Cheap 6mm G657a1 Price Shenzhen Gyxtw53 12f Fiber Optic Cable

Product Characteristics

• Material of loose tube has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

• Material of loose tube has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

• The tube is filled with special filler to provide critical protection for the fiber

• Good lateral pressure resistance and softness

• Double chrome plating plastic-coated steel tape (PSP) improves the moisture resistance of optical cables

• The two parallel steel wires provides enough tensile strength

• Small diameter, light weight, easy for laying

 Optical Fibre Performance

Type

Attenuation(+20℃)

Bandwidth

Numerical     aperture

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

---

---

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

---

---

---

G.655

---

---

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

---

---

---

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

---

---

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

Technical Performance

Model

Fiber

count

Tube  count

Filling

rope count

Weight
(kg/km
)

Tension

Long/Short term
(N)

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn

2~12

82

600/1500

300/1000

10D/20D

GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn

14~24

127

GYXS/GYXTW-2~12Xn

2~12

124

1000/3000

GYXS/GYXTW-14~24Xn

14~24

147

 Environmental Characteristics

• Transport/storage temperature: -40℃ to +70℃

Application

• Outdoor Duct, overhead

Click for free sample > > >

72 96 144 288 Core Direct Buried Duct Multimode Price List Fibre Outdoor Fibra Optica Ftth Armored Fiber Optic Cable

2-112 Core Fiber Optic Cable

0.0094 s.