1 2 4 Core Outdoor Wire Ftth Cable Drop Optical Indoor Fibers Gjyxch Fibre Duct Cables Optic Fiber

Share on:


Price:RUB 2,615.32
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

1 2 4 Core Outdoor Wire Ftth Cable Drop Optical Indoor Fibers Gjyxch Fibre Duct Cables Optic Fiber

Product Description
Indoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Wire (GJYXFCH)  

 

Optic Fiber

_20200908163600.png

optical cable.png8.pngOptic Fiber

optical cable.jpg2.jpgOptic Fiber

optical cable.png7.png

 

_04.jpg

• Bow-tie type cross-section design, LZSH or PVC jacket
• Two parallel FRP as strength member to protect the fiber and provide adequate tension and pressure
• Flex durable fiber to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics
• Easy peeled off, light weight,small size, unique groove design, easy for maintance

 

Applications

• Indoor wiring system

• FTTH, terminal system

• Indoor shaft,building wiring

 

_02.jpg

Model No.

Count

Cable Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Tension (N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static / dynamic
(mm)

GJXH

1-4

2.0×3.0

9

Longterm 100/40

Short term 200/80

Long term 1000/500,short term 2200/1000

20D/40D


 

Type

Fiber attenuation(+20)

OFL

Band Width

10G Ethernet link length

Minimum bending radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

/

Typical value

MAX

Typical value

MAX

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

         

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

         

7.5

OM3

   

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

30

OM4

   

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

30

  Storage and use temperature: -40 °C to +70 °C.  

 

0.0118 s.