1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 fiber optic plc splitter steel tube cable 2 way 4way 8 16 way PLC splitter Fiber Optic Equipment

Share on:


Price:RUB 161.02
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 fiber optic plc splitter steel tube cable 2 way 4way 8 way 16 way optical PLC splitter

Product Description
Product Name
Steel Tube PLC Splitter
Configuration
1*2
Diameter
0.9mm
Fiber Length
1.5m/can be customized
Fiber Type
SM
Materia
PVC/LSZH/0.9hytrel
Connector Type
SC/FC/LC UPC/A PC SM

 

5.jpgFiber optic PLC splitter, also known as a beam splitter,is based on a quartz substrate of an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, similar to a coaxial cable transmission system.The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution. The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the ODF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal. 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a more recent technology. PLC splitters offer a better solution for applications where larger split configurations are required. To achieve this, waveguides are fabricated using lithography onto a silica glass substrate, which allows for routing specific percentages of light. As a result, PLC splitters offer very accurate and even splits with minimal loss in an efficient package.

Structure Specification

1600942283(1).jpg

 

 

 

Optical Feature

 1600942458(1).jpg

 Product Usage

Features
Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL, High Retrun Loss;
Uniform Power Splitter
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Application
Optical Fiber Communication
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;
Specification 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
                        2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
1600942578(1).jpg
Packing
Natural packaging (export carton with one piece) or according to your requirement.
11.jpg

_02_04_05_06_08 

0.0096 s.