Calcium hypochlorite 45 kg plastic drum hypochlorite de calcium chlorine granules wastewater treatment calcium-hypochlorite

Share on:


Price:RUB 64,037.22 - RUB 90,405.48
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Specification
item
value
Classification
Chlorate
Type
Sodium Chlorate
CAS No.
7778-54-3
Other Names
bleaching powder
MF
Ca(clo)2
EINECS No.
231-908-1
Place of Origin
TIA
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity
65%
Appearance
granule
Application
oxidizing agent or bleaching agent
Brand Name
Water treatment
Model Number
YFCG2020094
Product name
Calcium Hypochlorite 70 Granular
Color
Whrite
Active chlorine
65%--70%
Technology
Sodium Porcess
Annual Chlorine Loss
8-15%
Shelf life
24 Months
Packing & Delivery
Round drum 40kg-45kg Octagon drum 45kg-50kg White Square drum 45kg-50kg US Style drum 5kg/10kg/15kg/25kg/45kg
Company Profile
It is celebrated that Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co., Ltd. has invested 15 million yuan in 2010 for building an advanced production line adopting sodium method and the quality of all products has been rated as excellent after the production line was officially put into use in early November. Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co. ,Ltd was established in 2003 ,specializes in the research,development,sales and technology consult of calcium hypochlorite and related fine chemical products. We are the most competitive manufacturer of the calcium hypochlorite (bleaching powder) by sodium process and calcium process and sodium hypochlorite in north of China with annual output 20000 tons and become one of the largest factory of manufacturing calcium hypochlorite. We adopted most advanced international technology and equipment, and production management is scientific and reliable. The quality meets the world-class same product strict requirement and passed through the international inspection organization approval such as ISO, SGS, CIQ, BV, CCIC and so on. So far, Products have been sold to Africa, Asia and Southeast Asia, South and North America, Australia and European more than 60 countries and areas, satisfied and confirmed by most regular customers. Tianjin Yufeng chemical Co.,Ltd is located in the beautiful coastal city, Tianjin,China, enjoys a geographical advantage in goods-transportation and circulation with a distance of 20km to Xingang Port,150km to China Capital,Beijing,15km to Bohai Bay, at the place of 500m from China east and west longest across express way and near to the railway and 205 National Highway , the National-level road, Safety,Environmentally-friendly and extensive with high efficiency and low carbon are the production purpose of Tianjin Yufeng Chemical Co., Ltd . Meanwhile, on the basis of people oriented, company makes all efforts to become a gardening factory responding to the international requirement of energy saving and emission reduction and undertakes social responsibility. All these reflected our company strength and supplied all staff enjoy comfortable work environment.
FAQ
1. who are we?
Yu Feng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a modern enterprise integrating industry and trade, with 6 sodium process calcium hypochlorite production lines, with an annual output of 30,000 tons. It is the largest private calcium hypochlorite production enterprise in China .since 2004, we has formed a set of professional system in the production and export of calcium hypochlorite.Our customers are all over the world in more than 100 countries and regions,we familiar with all the regional routes and ports, to ensure that the proposal is the most scientific.



2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Calcium Hypochlorite,Sodium Hypochlorite,TCCA 90%,SDIC 56%, Dioxide chlorine.

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Yufeng has more than 16 years experience of exports Product 30000 tons Calcium hypochlorite & Sodium hypochlorite every year Has a professional production and marketing team Established a strict quality management system

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery,DAF,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian
Custom Services:

0.0085 s.