LSZH GJYFXCH GJYXCH G657A G652D Tight Buffer 1 Core 2 Core FTTH drop cable / 2 core fiber optic cable

Share on:


Price:RUB 2,452.80
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

LSZH GJYFXCH GJYXCH G657A G652D Tight Buffer 1 Core 2 Core FTTH drop cable / 2 core fiber optic cable 

Product Description
_03.jpg
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optical Drop Wire 

 

 

1 steel 2 FRP outdoor.png

1FRP 2 steel .png3 FRP outdoor .png• Bow-tie type cross-section design, LZSH or PVC jacket

• Two parallel steel wire or FRP as strength member to protect the fiber and provide adequate tension and pressure

• Flex durable fiber to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics

• Easy peeled off, light weight,small size, unique groove design, easy fomaintance

 

Applications

• Indoor wiring system

• FTTH, terminal system

• Indoor shaft,building wiring

 

_02.jpg


Type

Fiber attenuation(+20)

OFL

Band Width

10G Ethernet link length

Minimum bending radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

/

Typical value

MAX

Typical value

MAX

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

         

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

         

7.5

OM3

   

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

≤300

30

OM4

   

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

≤550

30

 

  Storage and use temperature: -40 °C to +70 °C.  

 

0.0064 s.