1000 Seeds 2021 Harvest Home Gardening Needle Light Yellow China aster/ Callistephus chinensis Seeds flower bulbs, seeds

Share on:


Price:RUB 375.71
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Latin Name
Callistephus chinensis
Common Name
China aster- Needle Series
Type
Annual
Height
25-120 cm
Colors available
various colors for your choice, pls feel free to contact us
Various Colors of Callistephus chinensis available at Naturix Seeds
White
Rosy Red
Red
Purple Blue
China aster, an easy-to- grow annual known for its showy blossoms, is a favorite cut flower that flowers late spring or early
summer through fall. This cool-weather plant comes in an array of colors and heights.


The white, pink, red, blue, violet, purple, or yellow flowers typically open 3 to 5 inches in diameter, depending on the variety.
The most common form is a single row of colorful petals around a yellow central disk; however, there are semidouble types with several rows of outer petals around a yellow disk, double blooms with no yellow center visible, and shaggy pom-poms popular in bouquets. The oval medium-size green leaves have slightly serrated edges.

Other Chrysanthemum coronarium varieties available with Naturix Seeds:
Dwarf Pot
Crown Series
Needle Series
Gradual Series
Bicolor Series
Tall Series

0.0183 s.