Manufacturer Supply High Quality Cosmetic grade Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description





Product Description


Chemical name 
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Other name
ODO, Octyl and Decyl Giycerate
CAS #
73398-61-5
Purity
99% min
Molecular formula
C21H39O6
Molecular weight
387.53
Chemical Properties
A colorless to slightly yellowish oily liquid that is practically odorless and tasteless.
Application
It is an excellent cosmetic emollient, with good spreading property, making the skin smooth but not greasy, easy to be absorbed by the skin.
Packing
1L/5L/25L/180KG


Details Images






Packing & Delivery




Our Company




Certifications




Payment




FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Zhejiang, China, start from 2020,sell to Southeast Asia(30.00%),Eastern Asia(20.00%),North America(10.00%),Africa(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Western Europe(5.00%),Southern Europe(5.00%),Domestic Market(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Precious Metal Catalyst,Rare Earth Materials,Organic Solvent,Laboratory Chemicals / Reagents

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
We, Hangzhou Baoran Chemical Co., Ltd., have rich experience in chemicals for more than 10 years. Established good business relations with manufacturers. And we have strong logistics supply chain support. Our aim is to make purchase easier and cheaper.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,French,Russian,Korean




0.0115 s.