High Quality Plasticizer 99.5% Dioctyl sebacate (DOS) CAS 122-62-3 Dioctyl sebacate

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description





Product Description


Chemical name 
Dioctyl sebacate
Other name
DOS, Bis(2-ethylhexyl) sebacate
CAS #
122-62-3
Purity
99.5% min
Molecular formula
C26H50O4
Molecular weight
426.67
Chemical Properties
Colorless to light yellow liquid.Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol, ether, benzene and other organic solvents.It can be mixed with ethyl cellulose, polystyrene, polyethylene, polyvinyl chloride, vinyl chloride - vinyl acetate copolymer, etc.Good cold resistance.
Application
1.DOS is an excellent cold-resistant plasticizer, with high plasticizing efficiency, high stability and low volatility. Except good cold-resistance, it also has good heat-resistance, light-resistance, electric and insulation, suitable for PVC, EVC, polystyrene and synthetic rubber resins.
2. Especially suitable for the production of cold-resistant wire, cable material, luxury food, meat plastic wrap, artificial leather, thin film, conveyer belt, board, sheet, etc. Usually be used with PA esters.
3. As the low-temperature plasticizer for synthetic rubbers, DOS has no effect on the vulcanization of rubber.
Packing
1L/5L/25L/200L, 190KG/Drum


Product Paramenters


NO.
ITEM
STANDARD
1
Chroma,(Platinum-Cobalt)
≤20
2
Purity (Ester content), %
≥99.5
3
Density(20°),g/cm3
0.913-0.917
4
Acidity(calculated by phthalic acid),%
≤0.04
5
Flashing Point, ℃
≥215 
6
Moisture content, %
≤0.05


Details Images






Packing & Delivery




Our Company




Certifications




Payment




FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Zhejiang, China, start from 2020,sell to Southeast Asia(30.00%),Eastern Asia(20.00%),North America(10.00%),Africa(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Western Europe(5.00%),Southern Europe(5.00%),Domestic Market(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Precious Metal Catalyst,Rare Earth Materials,Organic Solvent,Laboratory Chemicals / Reagents

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
We, Hangzhou Baoran Chemical Co., Ltd., have rich experience in chemicals for more than 10 years. Established good business relations with manufacturers. And we have strong logistics supply chain support. Our aim is to make purchase easier and cheaper.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,French,Russian,Korean




0.0096 s.