C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Cosmetic grade sun care lotion material

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate



Product Description


CAS No: 68411-27-8


Other Name: Benzoic acid, C12-15-alkyl esters




Characteristics 


1. Good soluble and toner dispersant property.


2. Oil soluble sunscreen agent pigment, polysiloxane and other ingredients is easily soluble in this product.


3. Readily emulsify.


4. Compatible with cationic surfactants will have the synergetic effects and improve the conditioning.


5. In the formulation with high ratio of liquid paraffin and vaseline, it could help lower the greasy feeling.


 


Its functions
Antimicrobial: Helps to slow down the growth of microorganisms on the skin and opposes the development of microbes
Emollient: Smoothes and softens the skin
Skin care agent: Keeps skin in good condition 


 


Application


1. Sun care creams, oils, lotions.


2. Personal care products, cream, lotion, hair conditioner, shampoo,baby products, bath products, eye makeup, lipstick.


 


C12-15 1



Packaging & Shipping


 200 kg/drum (Net weight)


DS-80 .jpg


 





Our Services


 


DS-45 sample


 





FAQ


 


1. Are you manufacturer?  Where is your factory?


 


Yes, our company founded in 2004, the factory is located in Huangpu district, Guangzhou, where is close to the port and convenient for export.


 


2. Do you offer OEM or ODM service?


Yes, the develop and research experience of our technical team is over 10 years, from 2007 to 2019.


 


3. Do you offer sample trial or technical support?


Yes, there will be free sample for customer test and also advice from our engineer for your product.




0.0088 s.