10g SFP+ Optical Fiber Transceiver Module Compatible SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP 80KM

Share on:


Price:$150.00 - $159.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


10Gb/s 80km SFP+ Transceiver


Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1550nm EML&APD, Single mode



 



Product Description


 Description:


SFP+-10GB-ZR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-ZR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.


The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.


 


The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.


The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI&APD emission.


 


Features:                                              


² Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates


² Hot-Pluggable


² Duplex LC connector


² 1550nm cooled EML&APD transmitter, PIN photo-detector


² SMF links up to 80km


² 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface


² Power Supply :+3.3V


² Power consumption<1.5W


² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C


² RoHS compliant


 


Applications:


² 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet


² SONET OC-192 / SDH


² 10G Fiber channel


 


Ordering Information:





































































































10G SFP+ Dual fiber
SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR MM dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM MM dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR SM dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
SFP+-10GB-ERM10G SFP+ER SM dual fiber LC 1310nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER SM dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR SM dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
SFP+-10GB-ZR10010G SFP+ZR SM dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
10G SFP+ single fiber
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/127010Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/155010Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
10G SFP+ CWDM
SFP+10G-CW10-xx1270-1450nm CWDM SFP+ 10km
SFP+10G-CW10-xx1470-1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km
SFP+10G-CW10-xx1570-1610nm CWDM SFP+ 10km
SFP+10G-CW40-xx1270-1330nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G-CW40-xx1470-1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G-CW80-xx1470-1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G-CW100-xx1470-1570nm CWDM SFP+ 100km
10G SFP+ DWDM
SFP+10G-DW40-CHxxDWDM SFP+ 40km
SFP+10G-DW80-CHxxDWDM SFP+ 80km
SFP+10G-DW100-CHxxDWDM SFP+ 100km




Product Show


 SFP+-10GB-ZR -0.jpg10G SFP.jpg10G SR -1.jpg10G Bidi 20km-2.jpg10G ER -2.jpg10G LR -1.jpg10G ZR 100km -3.jpgSFP+-10GB-ZR -2.jpg





Packaging & Shipping


SFP Packing.jpg photobank.jpg





Applications


SFP-2.jpgSFP3.jpg 





Company information


NUFIBER , is a professional OEM Factory in ShenZhen city China, the company was founded in 2003, using superior skills and rich experiences to offer best products for customers.


Factory show.jpg 





Buyer feedbacks


Feedback -1.jpgFeedback -2.jpg 





FAQ


NEW FAQ 2019.jpg


Welcome to send us inquiry for this products !


 


 




0.0129 s.