CAS 4418-26-2 Compound Bread Preservative Sodium Dehydroacetate

Share on:


Price:$4.48 - $4.57
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description







Sodium dehydroacetate, also known as sodium dehydroacetate, with molecular formula of c8h7nao4, is the sodium salt of dehydroacetic acid. White or nearly white crystalline powder, non-toxic and odorless, easily soluble in water, glycerol and propylene glycol, slightly soluble in ethanol and acetone, with good light resistance and heat resistance. It can be used as preservative, anti-corrosion insecticide and food additive.


Specification


item
value
CAS No.
4418-26-2
Other Names
Dehydroacetic Acid Sodium Salt
MF
C8H7NaO4
EINECS No.
224-580-1
Brand Name
Joined Fortune
Model Number
CZ11
Product name
Sodium Dehydroacetate
Appearance
Powder
Color
White
Function
Anticorrosive
Shelf Life
2 Years


Application Area


Sodium Dehydroacetate
In recent years, sodium dehydroacetate has been widely welcomed by food enterprises and is widely used in cream, soup (seasoning, instant soup), bread, cake, pastry, egg yolk pie, fermented bean curd pickles, fruit pulp, concentrated fruit pulp, moon cakes, fillings, bean paste, lotus paste and so on.


Certifications




Packing & Delivery




Multi category specifications are convenient for your different needs.


Company Profile


Joined Fortune Technology(ShenYang) Co.,Ltd located in the northeast of China. Our factory covers an area of 3,000 square meters,including 100,000-level clean workshop, independent laboratory, disinfection workshop, etc.
We are committed to coatings and paints and other related products in the field.
We have our own research laboratories and factories, providing various special chemicals and pharmaceutical products according to customers' requirements. We can provide manufacturing services from laboratories to pilot plants, and ultimately achieve full commercialization. We have established good and reliable business relations with many well-known companies around the world relying on good reputation and high-quality service.






TRUSTED BY WORLD CLASSCOMPANIES
MORE THAN 745 COMPANIES FROM 96 COUNTRIES TRUST US,THE COUNT IS INCREASING.


Our Workshop




FAQ




0.0183 s.