High Quality FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector SC 50/125 OM3

Share on:


Price:$0.70 - $0.75
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


Product Description

High Quality FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector SC 50/125 OM3








Product details


Product Name 50/125 OM2 SC/UPC Multi Mode Field Assembly Fast Connector
Color MM Grey, Or SM blue,Green for option
Cable Applicable 2.0/3.0mm FTTH cable
Ferrule End-face APC or UPC for option
Insertion Loss ≤0.25
Return Loss ≥50
Operating Temperature: - 40°C to + 85°C
Warranty Limited life
Reusable Time ≥10
Weight 3g
Product Keywords FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector,Termination Connector SC,Termination Connector SC OM3





SC/UPC Multimode 3.0Mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials,

thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods.

The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector.

This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives.

It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.


Applications:
Fiber Optic Communication System and Telecommunication networks
Fiber Optic Data Transmission
CATV network
Optical Access Network
Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
Optical Cable Interconnection
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
Repair/Replacement requirements
Fiber Optic Equipment


Features:

1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance










Installation Procedure:

Always make sure the fast connectors and optic fiber are clean and clear of any debris.


FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector


More Photos for reference:


FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector













Packaging & Shipping


PACKAGE:


1.Blister card or polybag

2.Standard master carton


DELIVERY TIME:


3-20 days after confirming order,detail delivery date should be decided according to
production season and order quantity.




FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector


Company Information


Twilight Optic established in 2018, is a professional hi-tech enterprise engaged in manufacture and distribution of fiber optic products. Main products including Fiber-optic Cables , Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtails , MTP MPO solution , Fiber optic accessories, FTTH Box , Fiber optic Cabinet, Media Converter , Fiber optic Machine , and Toolkits ,Splice Closure,PLC Splitters ,which are applicate in Fiber optic telecommunications, LAN,FTTH,CATV & CCTV,High Speed Transmission system


FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector


Factory Address :3F Build A SenYuTai Industrial Park,Huaning Road,Dalang Town,Longhua,Shenzhen,Guangdong China


FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector



Contact Us

FTTH Drop Cable Termination Connector

Bella Peng

Tel: +86 0731 85620860.  Fax: +86 0731 85620861
Mobile(Whatsapp): +86 18576651893
Email: sales05(at)twilightfo.com
Skype: Twilightfo05

Factory Address: 4-5F, B building, Zhangge Industrial Park, Dafu Road, Guanlan Town, Longhua New District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong



\t\t\t\t

0.0116 s.