Best price catv ftth access 1550nm EDFA WDM high power 2U optical amplifier

Share on:


Price:$660.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description





Products Description



◆High Power:Up to 2W total,1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node
◆Low Noise Figure:Below 5.5dB ( +5dBm input)
◆Er Yb co-doped DCF Amplify Technology:Patent Pump Dump Technology
◆Low CSO: <-70dBc
◆23dBm×N,20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output is optional
◆Controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to deal Control loop and Communication separately
◆High Stability And Reliability:MTTF>150000 Hours
◆Redundancy Hot Swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix
◆Perfect Network Interface:Ethernet
◆Intelligent Temperature Control System: using a dedicated Temperature control chip which make cooling and power loss reduce 30%
than competitors
◆Integrated 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm WDM (Optional)
◆OEM, Module is available


2.Technical specification:


Brand:
TOKELINK
Place of Origin:
China
Type:
Fiber Optic amplifier
Use:
FTTH
Wavelength:
1550NM
Output power:
33-40dBm
3Warranty:
3 years
Connector Type:
SC/APC,SC/UPC
Power supply:
110V/220V AC
Pump:
33w JDSU pump
Time of delivery:
7 working days
Package:
1pcs per box




Details Images






Our Services


1.Low MOQ:It can meet your promotional business very well.

 

2.OEM Accept:We can produce any your design.

 

3.Good Service:We treat clients as friend.

 

4.Good Quality:we have strict quality control system.Good reputation in the market.

 

5.Fast & Cheap Delivery:We have big discount from forwarder(long contract).







FAQ


Q1. What is your company product?
A: Our main product ranges Fusion Splicer,SFP+ Modules,GEPON OLT, GEPON XPON ONU, and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...with good quality and factory direct price.

Q2.What is your payment terms?

A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. Can we get free samples?
A:Of course, please find our sales manager to get your free sample.

Q4. Can I customized the products?
A: some products are customized, any specification will be accepted. Please kindly tell our your request.

Q5. What is your terms of trade?
A: We offer EXW,FOB,CIF and CNF or as your request.

Q6. How long is the warranty?
We provide customers with 1 year warranty service, and our business for more than 1 year will provide 2 years warranty service.

Q7. Can I get a sample first?
A: Of course, you can get a sample first, I make sure you will reorder and be happy with our high quality goods.

Q8. What is your delivery time about the production?
A: Generally, it will take 3 to 5 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.

Q9. How can I contact you?
A: Send your Inquiry Details in the Below, Click "Send" Now........don't hesitate.



Payment Items




1. We accept PayPal, Trade Assurance, MonryGram, Western Union and Bank T/T.

2. Our Quotation includes goods cost, shipping cost and trading charges.

3. The buyers should be responsible for the trading charges.

4. The prices we quoted are correct at this time, but maybe subject to change after few days because of the currency fluctuations and the order quantity.



Shipment Items






1. We can ship the items by DHL, FedEx, TNT, UPS, EMS, Aramex and China Mail Post.

2. We need 1-3 days to process the goods after the payment arrived.

3. We are not responsible for any accidents or delays when goods were picked by logistics company.

4. The buyers should be responsible for the import fees when goods arrived at the destination.



Contact Us


All messages will be answered within 30mins. 
If it's out of working time, please be patient, we will reply when we come back to work. 
Please feel free to contact us via email if you have any questions.

Sales Manager: Lucas Pei

Mobile: +86 18128804473
Whatsapp as same number

Email:sales@best-we.com



Click here to Contact Us ===>


0.0078 s.