urea manufacturers price china urea n32.5% liquida Automotive Urea Solution 32.5% DEF

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Automotive Grade Urea Liquid
Automotive Grade Urea is a special, uncoated version of highest purity. It is a main component of urea solutions like Diesel
Exhaust Fluid or AUS40/45 which are used within SCR-systems for the reason of NOx reduction. It is the only type of Urea that
meets the ISO 22241 specification and the only suitable Urea for the production of DEF/AUS32/ARLA32 solutions. For meeting the ISO
22241 the Urea needs to be of highest purity/quality.





How Diesel Exhaust Fluid Works
When injected into the exhaust stream with a specialized dosing module, DEF vaporizes, leaving ammonia molecules en route to the
catalytic converter; once there, it converts NOx molecules into harmless nitrogen and water vapor—making for cleaner emissions.
Making sure you do not run out of DEF in an SCR equipped truck is simple – watch the DEF gauge, which is part of the diesel fuel
gauge, for when it is time to refill. DEF is stored in a dedicated tank next to the fuel tank on the driver’s side. The tanks
range in size from 6 to 23 gallons depending on the truck’s application.
.DEF is key to helping improve fuel economy by up to five percent while simultaneously reducing exhaust emissions.



Specification


item
value
Classification
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type
UREA
Sulfur
CAS No.
57-13-6
Other Names
Carbamide
MF
CO(NH2)2
EINECS No.
200-315-5
Place of Origin
China
Release Type
Slow
State
Liquid
Purity
32.5%min
Application
automotive grade urea
Brand Name
JTC
Product Name
automotive grade urea
Appearance
Clear Liquid
Grade
automotive grade urea


Packing & Delivery






Company Profile






JuTong (Dalian) Chemical Co., Ltd. was established on July 21, 2016, the company mainly produces Carbomer 940, Carbomer 934, Carbomer 941, Carbomer 980, Carbomer U21, Carbomer1342, Carbomer 2020, at the same time, we also supply other fine chemical raw materials, mainly used in cosmetics, medicine, detergent and other daily chemical products, Such as gas fumed silica, PEG7 glycerine coconut ester, AQGEL 35,N, N-dimethyl-p-toluidine automotive grade urea and so on.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Liaoning, China, start from 2016,sell to North America(30.00%),Mid East(30.00%),South America(20.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Africa(5.00%),Oceania(5.00%),Eastern Asia(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Carbomer,Carbopol,Daily chemicals, flavors, essential oils

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
1.Professional Carbomer factory
2. stable supply capacity and good quality with competitive price.
3. best after sale service and enough insurence amount for the business.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


0.0097 s.