20M Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optic Cable Jumper Wire Single Mode Simplex

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Connector Type
Single Mode (UPC)
Single Mode (APC)
Multi Mode (UPC)
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB or ≤0.15 dB
≤0.2dB or ≤0.15 dB
≤0.3dB or ≤0.15 dB
Return Loss
UPC ≥50dB
APC ≥60dB
UPC≥30dB
Test Wavelength
Attenuation at 1310 nm = 0.36 dB/km
850nm
Attenuation at 1550 nm = 0.22 dB/km
1300nm
Ferrule Material
Zirconia Ceramic 
Ferrule Concentricity
≤0.5μ or ≤1μ
≤1μ
Jacket Material


PVC,LSZH,OFNR

Fiber Type
9/125  G652D
62.5/125-OM1
9/125  G657A1/G657A2
50/125-OM2
9/125 G657B2/G657B3
50/125-OM3
…… ……
50/125-OM4
50/125-OM5
Cord Type
Simplex,Duplex,4 cores,6 cores,12 cores,24 cores ……
Cable Diameter
0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Component 
Yellow,  green, light blue, beige, black,white,blue or customized
Length
1m,2m,3m,5m or customized
Storage Temperature
-40°C~80°C
Operating Temperature
-40°C~75°C
ROHS2.0
Yes or based on customized requirement


Product Display






Features & Application


Fiber module test equipment

Switch
Data center



Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, other telecommunication equipment, FTTX, Security equipment(Video monitor), Test equipment, LAN,WAN


Single mode fiber distance
Singlemode 9/125 up to 2KM using PSM4 transcever.


Single mode fiber distance




The multi-mode fiber use the low cost LED light sources that works at the 850nm and 1300nm wavelength .In contrast, While the single mode fiber often uses a laser or laser diodes to produce light injected into the cable,And the commonly used single mode fiber wavelength is 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Because of the modal dispersion, multi-mode fiber has higher pulse spreading rates than single mode fiber, limiting multi-mode fiber's information transmission capacity.

Single-mode fibers are often used in high-precision scientific research because restricting the light to only one propagation mode allows it to be focused to an intense, diffraction-limited spot.


Fiber Type
Core Diameter
1Gb Ethernet
10 Gb Ethernet
40 Gb Ethernet
100 Gb Ethernet
OM1
multimode
62.5/125
275 m
33 m
Not support
Not support
OM2 
multimode
50/125
550 m
82 m
Not support
Not support
OM3
multimode
50/125
550 m
300 m
100 m
100 m
OM4 
multimode
50/125
550 m
400 m
150 m
150 m
OM5 
multimode
50/125
550 m
400 m
150 m
150 m
Singlemode
9/125
up to 2KM using PSM4 transcever


Single mode vs multimode fiber optic cable, it can conclude that single-mode fiber cabling system is suitable for long-reach data transmission applications and widely deployed in carrier networks, MANs and PONs. Multimode fiber cabling system has a shorter reach and is widely deployed in enterprise, data centers and LANs.




Our Advantage


End face inspection
Insert & Return loss inspection
Engineer manage the workshop production


Product packaging




About our factory




Our engineer
1 Engineers with 15 years of experience in the industry manage workshop production and strictly control quality and production
processes.2 Advanced JGR machine of fiber equipment
3 Million-level dust-free workshop
4 All raw materials come from formal channels, strictly control raw materials
5 ODM products can supported。 A team of more than 10 engineers, and senior engineers with more than 20 years of experience
6 Product production testing, there is a special testing team
7 Products should be tested and tested, product qualification rate reach 99.5%


FAQ


1 When to use single mode fiber?
A: The use of single mode fiber optical cable is the best way to get rid of modal dispersion over long distances. Therefore, it is very popular to use single mode fiber in backbone systems.

2 Multi mode or single mode fiber cable ?
A: Single mode means the fiber enables one type of light mode to be propagated at a time. While multi mode means the fiber can propagate multiple modes. The differences between single mode and multi mode fiber optic cable mainly lie in fiber core diameter, wavelength & light source, bandwidth, color sheath, distance and cost.

3 Can I customize products?
A: Yes, we have over 10 engineers to support different ODM products, we have over 15 years optics fiber experience.

4 Do you a factory or trading company ?
A: We're a manufacturer &trading combo, which specialized in optics fiber since 2007. our company have full experience in exporting it.

5 Can I use a multimode transceiver on single mode fiber optic cable?
A: Generally speaking, the answer is "no". Large optical loss will occur if a multimode transceiver is connected with single mode fiber. However, the opposite will work.


Contact us




0.015 s.