simplex mm sc/upc single mode fiber optic pigtail,1m 12core duplex om1 ribbon sc apc optical fiber sc pigtail

Share on:


Price:$0.48 - $0.56
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



SC APC fiber jumper weunion fibra optic cable patchcord G652D G657A sc/apc normal optical fibre cable optical fiber patch cord


Why Choose Us


① One-stop supplier from molding design, plastic injection.
② 10000 square meters manufacturing plant.
③ 10 Production lines, 300 workers.
④ An R&D team of 30 with degree, a quality system team of 30.
⑤ ISO 9001, CE, RoHS certification.
⑥ 12-month after-salewarranty.


Products Description


The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight-buffered fiber cable with a connector pre-terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other.

The end is stripped and fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. The fiber optic pigtail can have either male or female connectors. Female connectors can be mounted in a patch panel, while male connectors can be plugged into optical transceivers.


Features



According to different types of pigtail cable connector terminated at the end, there are LC fiber pigtail, SC fiber pigtail, ST fiber pigtail, FC fiber pigtail, MT-RJ fiber pigtail, E2000 fiber pigtail, and so on.

With different structures and appearances, each of them has its own advantages in different applications and systems.






SC Fiber Optic Pigtail: SC pigtail cable connector is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia or stainless alloy ferrule.

SC fiber pigtail is economical for use in applications such as CATV, LAN, WAN, test, and measurement.




Perfect for High-Density Splicing Applications

Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.



Fiber optic pigtails are basically used to splice with the fiber so that they can be connected to the patch panel or equipment.

They also present a feasible and reliable solution for easier fiber termination, effectively saving operating time and labor cost.


Applications




Specifications


SC/MM Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC/APC Field Installable Connector
Fiber Type
um
50/125
62.5/125
Polishing
---
MM

Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
Return Loss
dB
≥30
≥30
Repeatibility
dB
≤0.1
Interchangebility
dB
≤0.2
Operating Temp.
﹣25~﹢70
Durability
times
≥1,000
Tensile Strength
N
≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)
Diameter
mm
0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized
Fiber Count
---
12-core
Material
---
PVC, LSZH


Packing




Recommend Products




Company Briefing


Founded in 2010, Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd (QY) is a sophisticated fiber company located in two cities, Dongguan and Chongqing, in China. With more than 10,000m2 plant area, QY is now a company with integrated capability of R&D, production, trading and international sales.

QY is an ISO9001:2015 certified company with hundreds of customers in Europe, America, Southeast Asia and Australia. Our main products are fiber optic field installable connector (fast connector), patch cord, armored patch cord, pigtail, PLC splitter, attenuator, and many other FTTH products.

With 10-year experience in fiber optic industry, QY believes learning, cooperating, and sharing with customers is the best way to grow with customers. In the coming decade, QY will aggressively develop new products per customers’ demand, and improve quality of existing products for customers. All QY’s employees are looking forward to serving and co-working with customers for fiber business in the future.








After-sales service


Return Window
Exchange Window
Warranty Period
Notes

30 Days

30 Days

1 Year
In the case of not affecting secondary sales, a 30-day return is available for in-stock items (excluding customized products).


Contact Us


Contact Person: Yvonne Xie
Email: qy@opticfiberparts.com
Phone/ WhatsApp/ WeChat: +86 18002693917

Weclome to send us inquiry, we will reply you within 24 hours.


0.0103 s.