40GBASE LR4 QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10Km 40g 40G Optical Transceiver

Share on:


Price:$30.45 - $32.45
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



40GBASE LR4 QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10Km 40g 40G Optical Transceiver\t\t\t\t\t\t\t\t






Description:
QSFP-40G-SR4 transceiver is a Parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor, Hot-Pluggable optical module.
The module integrates 4 independent transmitters and 4 independent receivers inside. Four-channel 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array,amplifier and Driver are used in the module for compact size, low power consumption and low cost. Each channel can operate at 10Gbps up to 300m using OM3 fiber.
The transceiver is compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Transceiver Specification. Digital diagnostic functionsis provided to monitor the working state of the module. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.
QSFP-40G-SR4 transceiver features small size, parallel multi- channel, hot-pluggable, low power and high speed operation. It’s very suitable for high speed short-distance density data connections such as 40G BASE-SR4, InfiniBand QDR, Switch & Route interconnects etc.




Features
* Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Transceiver Specification
* 4* 10.3125Gbps per module, bi-directional operation
* High reliability 850nm VCSEL array transmitter
* Hot pluggable
* Single 3.3V power supply, Low power consumption
* 0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
* RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Applications
* 10GBASE-SR &40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet InfiniBand QDR (4 x 10G), DDR (4 x 5G) and
* SDR (4 x 2.5G) interconnects
* Datacom/Telecom Switch & Router connections
* High speed multi-channel parallel data connections












model
QSFP-40GA-SR4-GC


0.0121 s.