fiber optic cable fo 1 core g657a g652d 2 fo 4 fo 6fo 8fo dropcore kabel optik 1 core 1 wire ftth dropcore

Share on:


Price:$30.00 - $39.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


Self-supporting Outdoor Steel Messenger Wire FRP G657 FTTH Drop Fibra Optica 2 4 1 core fiber optic cable



Product Description


2.jpg



gase-4.jpg


Product Characteristics 


• Flex durable fiber to provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics


• Two parallel metallic strength member to protect the fiber and provide adequate tension and pressure


• single metallic strength member makes optical cable having good tensile performance


• Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability


• unique groove design, Easy peeled off and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance


• Low smoke halogen-free flame-retardant sheath, pro-environment


 


Application


• Indoor and outdoor wiring system


• FTTH, terminal system


• Indoor and outdoor shaft,building wiring


 


  Structural Parameter



































Model No.



Count



Cable Size


(mm)



Weight


(kg/km)



Tension
(N)



Crush


(N/100mm)



Bending Radius Static / dynamic
(mm)



GJYXCH-1Xn



1



(2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1)



20



300/600



1000/2200



15/30



GJYXCH-2Xn



2



(2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1)



20



300/600



1000/2200



15/30



 


 Optical Fibre Performance






















































































Type



Fiber attenuation(+20)



OFL



Band Width



10G Ethernet link length



Minimum bending radius



Condition



1310/1550nm



850/1300nm



850/1300nm



850nm



850nm



/



Typical value



MAX



Typical value



MAX



Unit



dB/km



dB/km



dB/km



dB/km



MHZ.km



MHZ.km



m



mm



G657A1



0.36/0.22



0.5/0.4



---



---



---



---



---



10



G657A2



0.36/0.22



0.5/0.4



---



---



---



---



---



7.5



OM3



---



---



3.0/1.0



3.5/1.5



≥1500/500



≥2000



≤300



30



OM4



---



---



3.0/1.0



3.5/1.5



≥3500/500



≥4700



≤550



30



 


Transportation / storage / use temperature: -20 ℃ ~ + 60 ℃


feae.jpg


vgvfyf1.jpg


AEBGRER-1.jpg


 2-1


 


 






Related Products



Related Products






















FTTH Drop cable



Click here to get free sample


 ca8dd12z

optic fiber cablefiber cable2 core fiber optic cable

Click here to get best price

optic fiber cablefiber cableoptic fiber cableClick here to contact supplier

 

 


0.0145 s.