Lowest price Health Care Supplement Bamboo fungus extract powder/20% polysaccharides phallus indusiatus extract powder/Bamboo Fu

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Products Decription


Product Name
phallus indusiatus extract
Other Name
Phallus indusiatus,bamboo fungus, bamboo pith,
Latin Name
Dictyophora indusiata
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Specifications
20% polysaccharides
Test Method
TLC/UV
Particle Size
80-100 Mesh
Certificate
ISO/HALAL/KOSHER
COA/MSDS/TDS
Available
Sample
Freely Offered
MOQ
Any order quantity is welcome
Storage
Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Packing
1kg/Foil bag, 25kgs/Drum (Two plastic-bags inside with Paper-drums), Or as per customer's requirements.)
Shelf Life
2 years under well storage situation.




Description


Bamboo fungus (Dictyophora indusiata (Vent.ex Pers) Fisch) is also known as bamboo fungus and bamboo ginseng.

There are 4 common and edible species: Dictyophora indusiata (Dictyophora indusiata (Vent.ex Pers) Fisch), Dictyophora indusiata (Vent.ex Pers) Fisch, Dictyophora indusiata (Vent.ex Pers) Fisch It is a kind of crypto-flower fungus that parasitizes on the roots of withered bamboo.

Its shape is a little like net-like dry white snake skin. It has a dark green cap, a snow-white cylindrical stalk, and a pink
egg-shaped stalk. There is a fine and white net-like skirt on the top of the stipe spreading down from the cap, which is called "Snow Skirt Fairy", "Flower of Mountain Treasure", "Flower of Fungus", and "Queen of Fungus".

Dictyophora is rich in nutrients, rich in fragrance, and delicious in taste. It has been listed as one of the "Eight Herbs" since
ancient times.







Functions and Appliction



Functions
1. Dictyophora indusiata is rich in a variety of amino acids, vitamins, inorganic salts, etc.

2. The active ingredients of bamboo fungus can supplement the essential nutrients of the human body and improve the body's immune;

3. Bamboo fungus can protect the liver and reduce the accumulation of fat in the abdominal wall.

4. The Miao people in Yunnan are less likely to suffer from cancer, which may be related to the fact that they often use bamboo fungus and glutinous rice to soak in water.




Appliction

1. Applied in foods field.
2. Applied in cosmetics field.
3. Applied in health products field.





OUR FACTORY




CERTIFICATE




EXHIBITION GALLERY




PRODUCTION PACKAGING




FAQ


Q How do you control the safety of your porducts?
A Control raw macterial to finished pruducts,third party report
Q Do you supply free samples?
A Yes,free samples available
Q How long does it tack to the doods arrived?
A For 1KG-100KG,within 5-7days DHL,UPS,TNT,FEDEX,EMS Over 100KG,within 5-8days by air,20-40 dys by sea
Q How do you treat quality complaint?
A Based on your test result,non-condictionaly retum
Q What is the payment terms?
A T/T,West union,paypal
Q What is MOQ?
A The MOQ is 25KG


0.0093 s.