Best seller Triacetin With High Purity Professional Producer For Triacetin triacetin

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description





Product display




Specification


item
value
CAS No.
102761
Other Names
glycol triacetate
MF
C9H14O6
EINECS No.
2275616
Place of Origin
China
Grade Standard
Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity
99%
Appearance
oil liquid
Application
additive for foundary textile and cosmetic
Brand Name
jinchao
Model Number
food and industrail
Product name
Triacetin
Density
1.15
Molecular Weight
218.2
Boiling point
258-259℃
FLASH POINT
148.8℃
Shelf life
1 Year
Color
Coloerless


Product Description




Company Profile


Company introduction
Shandong Chemichase Chemical Co.,Ltd is founded in 2016 in Dongying,Shandong,

China and is the first-class chemical dealer in the world.

We are experts in research and production of coatings,UPR,polyurethane,water treatment products and solvents,etc.

Our products include but not limited to Propylene Glycol,Dipropylene Glycol,Propylene Carbonate,Dimethyl Carbonate,

Maleic Anhydride,Phthalic Anhydride,Methylene Chloride,Calcium Hypochlorite,Adipic Acid,Triacetin,

Xanthan Gum,Ascorbic Acid,Melamine,Maltodextrin.



Propylene Glycol industrial grade 30,000 tons per year;
Propylene glycol USP grade 20,000 tons per year;

Propylene carbonate 40,000 tons/year;
Dimethyl carbonate 60,000 tons/year;

Methylene chloride 120,000 tons/year;
Polyacrylamide 100,000 tons / year;




Our certificates
ISO of our company administration certificate.
REACH for EU market.
Halal certificate for Islam countries.
GMP for API or special USP grade chemical.


Our exhibition show





Packing & Delivery




FAQ




Contact information




0.0123 s.