99% Polymer dispersant Carbomer941/941/980 CAS:9003-01-4

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


item
value
Classification
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.
9003-01-4
Other Names
Carbomer940
MF
C5H10O2
EINECS No.
618-347-7
Purity
99%
Place of Origin
China
Zhejiang
Type
Adsorbent
Activated Carbon
Usage
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name
BAORAN
Model Number
9003-01-4
Storage conditions:
2-8°C
Form:
White Powder
Water solubility:
Soluble in water.
Loss on Drying:
Max.2.0%
Residue on Ignition:
Max. 2.0%
Heavy Metal:
Max. 20ppm
Residual Arcylic Acid %
≤0.25
Residual Benzene %
≤0.50
Grade
Industrail Grade


Packing & Delivery










Company Profile






Hangzhou Baoran Chemical Co., Ltd. located in Hangzhou, Zhejiang province. We are a professional supplier of chemical products for more than 10 years. Precious Metal Catalyst, Rare Earth Materials, Organic Solvent, Laboratory Chemicals / Reagents are the advantage products. Also we provide custom synthesis service for fine chemicals and offer sourcing service. Baoran chemical owns independent export rights, our main markets are South Korea, India, Germany, US, Uk, Vietnam, Pakistan, etc... We committed to optimize supply chain and logistics chain to make purchase easier and cheaper. You choice will make both of us better. Looking forward to working with you.






FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Zhejiang, China, start from 2020,sell to Southeast Asia(30.00%),Eastern Asia(20.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Africa(10.00%),North America(10.00%),Domestic Market(5.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Southern Europe(5.00%),Western Europe(5.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Precious Metal Catalyst,Rare Earth Materials,Organic Solvent,Inorganic Salt,Laboratory Chemicals / Reagents

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
We, Hangzhou Baoran Chemical Co., Ltd., have rich experience in chemicals for more than 10 years. Established good business relations with manufacturers. And we have strong logistics supply chain support. Our aim is to make purchase easier and cheaper.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,CIP,FCA,CPT,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,French,Russian,Korean


0.0094 s.