Sodium Laureth Sulfate SLES Surfactant Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES 70% is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has excellent detergency,emulsification,wetting,dispersion,densifying and foamability performance, it is easy to dissolve in water.As well as has wide compatibility,favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation ability and low irritation to skin and eye.






Specification


Items
Specification
Active matter, %
68-72
Free Oil,%
3.5 max.
Sodium sulfate, %
1.5 max.
1,4-Dioxane, PPM
30 max.
pH value (25 oC , 2% Am.aq.sol)
7.0-9.5
Color, Hazen (5%Am.aq.sol)
20 max.
Chloride ion, %
0.3 Max








Packing & Delivery





170kgs/drum;19.38MT/20'FCL for SLES



Application
 Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%) is excellent foaming, detergency profiles, biodegradabel sufactant and has well anti-hard water efficicency,mild to skin. SLES is wildely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents,complex soap, SLES is also used in wetting, clearer in textile industry.






Certifications



Products and transportation certificates

We can provide the product quality certificate, certificate of cargo transportation conditions, MSDS and related certificates
issued by the testing agency required by the customer.




Client Feedback




0.009 s.