Hot Selling Angelica Sinensis Root Extract Ligustilide 1% Powder Dang Guai

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Angelica Sinensis Extract Powder
Natural angelica sinensis extract - a traditional Chinese herbal Extract for the symptoms of PMS.In Asia, dong quai's reputation is perhaps second only to ginseng. Predominantly regarded as a 'female' remedy, dong quai has been used in such conditions as painful menstruation, and for menopausal symptoms. Scientific investigation has shown dong quai produces a balancing effect on estrogen activity and a tonic effect on the uterus, normalising uterine contractions. Dong quai is generally quite safe. However, because it does contain photoreactive substances, overexposure to sunlight should be avoided.




Specification


item
value
Type
Angelica Sinensis Extract
Form
Powder
Part
Root
Grade
Food Grade
Brand Name
Joywin
Other name
Angelica Root Extract
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Active Ingredient
Ligustilide
Specification
1%; 1.5%
Test Method
HPLC
Sample
Available
Shelf Life
24 Months
Certificate
ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/cGMP


About Joywin





Chongqing Joywin Natural Products Co., Ltd. was founded in 2010 with registered capital of 128.83 million Yuan. Joywin has two factories, a sales center and an independent R&D laboratory. One factory is Chongqing Joywin located in Chongqing,China, and the other is Joywin Natural Products (Thailand) Co.,LTD. located in Prachuap Khiri Khan,Thailand,the sales center is Xi'an Herb Refine Biologic Products Co.,LTD Located in Xi'an,Shaan Xi,China.
Our main products are inulin powder,organic inulin powder, liquid inulin, inulin sweetener, bromelain, green coffee bean extract, FOS, mushroom extract, inositol, etc. We have our own planting bases and organic certified planting bases located in Yunnan, Guizhou, Chongqing, Shaanxi, Shanxi, etc., to ensure product quality and continuous supply from the source.Our chongqing factory covers an area of 8 hectare , holding inulin workshop, plant protease workshop, warehouse, also owns the cutting edge facilities and strict quality control systems. We have advanced testing equipment such as HPLC, ICP-MS, etc., to ensure that each batch of products meets customer requirements,and we are Kosher,Halal,FSSC22000, ISO9001, ISO14001, ISO22000, BRC, CGMP,Organic certified factory.
Joywin is specialized in developing, manufacturing and selling naturally extracted products and functional healthy products. Our products have been exported steadily to North America, Europe, Southeast Asia, etc., and have a very good reputation.Continuous Innovation is alway joywin's strength. Joywin's R&D department always maintains the spirit of innovation, continues to develop new products for our customers. "Partner with Joywin Health be forever."






Our Advantages








F&Q



1. who are we?
We are based in Chongqing, China, start from 2008,sell to North America(60.00%),Western Europe(20.00%),Southeast Asia(5.00%),Mid East(5.00%),Domestic Market(3.00%),South America(00.00%),Eastern Europe(00.00%), Oceania(00.00%), Eastern Asia(00.00%),Central America(00.00%),Northern Europe(00.00%),South Asia(00.00%),Southern Europe(0.00%). There are total about 101-200 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Inulin/Liquid Inulin/Bromelain/Sea-buckthorn Freeze-dried Powder/Green Coffee Bean Extract/Shiitake Mushroom Extract,Inulin/Jerusalem Artichoke Concentrate Syrup/ Sea Buckthorn Freeze-dried Powder,Bromelain/ Green Coffee Bean Concentrate Powder.

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Chongqing Joywin Natural Products Co., Ltd. was founded in 2010 with registered capital of 128.83 million Yuan. holding inulin workshop, plant protease workshop, warehouse, also owns the cutting edge facilities and strict quality control systems.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


0.0086 s.