cyclomethicone d4 d3 d5 silicone oil chemical agent

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


item
value
Classification
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.
11113-61-4
Other Names
zeolite sieve bed
MF
Na2O.Al2O3.SiO2.H2O
EINECS No.
215-283-8
Purity
98%
Place of Origin
China
Jiangsu
Type
Adsorbent
Activated Carbon
Usage
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name
Unisi
Model Number
TDS-Unisil 3426
Product name
cyclomethicone d4
Appearance
Colorless transparent liquid without mechanical impurities
Brand
Unisil
CAS
11113-61-4
Model
TDS-Unisil 3426
MOQ
200kg
Package
200kg/1000kg
Sample
Free


Company Profile




Jiangsu UNISIL Advanced Materials Co., Ltd. was established in June 2020 with registered capital value of 50 million RMB. Located at National Chemical Industrial Park and Free Trade Zone in Taicang Port, it is a high-tech enterprise with robust research and development, production and sales of new material series products of silicone, which designs to be a project with a capacity of 100,000-ton new materials of silicone.

Jiangsu UNISIL is a holding subsidiary of Jiangsu Guanlian Advanced Material Technology Co., Ltd. Investment in the silicone industry is an important strategic development plan of Jiangsu Guanlian Company. Meanwhile, Organosilicon is a part and parcel of the new chemical material industry and an essential basic material required for the development of the seven strategic emerging industries proposed by the State Council. As an "industrial vitamin" and a "technological catalyst", organosilicon is resistant to low temperature, aging, and chemical corrosion. Besides that, its outstanding performance in insulation and non-combustibility makes it an indispensable high-performance material for modern industry and daily life.

Jiangsu UNISIL has production bases in Jiangsu and Yunnan, with Yunnan UNISIL Advanced Silicone Materials Co.,Ltd. as its subsidiary. The Jiangsu production base, covering an area of 50.5 acres with a designed capacity of 100,000 tons of new organic silicon material, is located in the Chemical Industrial Park of Taicang City, Jiangsu Province. While the Yunnan production base is located in the Zhanyi Organic Silicon Industrial Park, Qujing City, Yunnan Province, with a land area of 83.6 acres and a designed capacity of 85,000 tons of organic silicon new material. Furthermore, it plans to deploy production bases in the Pearl River Delta at an appropriate time to better support the relevant markets.
The main products of our company cover silicone oil, silane\\MQ resin\\110 rubber\\107rubber\\HTV and so forth, which are widely used in construction, textile, silicone rubber, aerospace, medical treatment, machinery, daily chemical and almost all the other industrial fields and high-tech sectors. With huge market demand, the application of the products is wide, and the prospects of exportation continue to improve.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Jiangsu, China, start from 2020,sell to Domestic Market(55.00%),North America(8.00%),Western Europe(7.00%),Southeast Asia(5.00%),South Asia(5.00%),South America(4.00%),Southern Europe(4.00%),Eastern Europe(2.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Mid East(2.00%),Eastern Asia(2.00%),Northern Europe(2.00%),Africa(1.00%),Central America(1.00%). There are total about 101-200 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Methyl hydrogen silicone oil,Hydroxy silicone oil,Methoxy silicone oil,201 Silicone oil,VMC

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
50 professional technicians with 20 years' R&D experience
2 production base cover 120 acers
200000 tons combined annual capacity

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


0.0097 s.