MAP intensive 1.803 monoammonium phosphate price soluble in water monoammonium phosphate

Share on:


Price:$549.00 - $559.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product introduction


Product Name
Monoammonium Phosphate
Density
1.803
Melting point
180℃
Insoluble
Slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in acetone
Soluble
In water
Purity
99%
Type
BYPH-19
Molecular weight
115.0
PH(1% aqueous solution)
3.8-4.8
Executive Standard
HG/T4133-2010
Pallet
Based on buyer's requirment
Shelf life
2 Years Proper Storage


Monoammoniu Phosphate(MAP) fertilizer grade Property.
Chemical formula:NH4H2PO4
Molecular weight:115.0
Standard executed: HG/T4133-2010(Tech grade)
Other Name:Ammonium dihydrogen phosphate(MAP)
CAS No.:7722-76-1
Property:White crystalline free flowing solid. Density is 1.0803, melting point is190℃. soluble in water easily, Slightly soluble in alcohol, insoluble in acetone.


Product details


Specification
MAP.WET
Total Nutrient(P2O5+N) % ≥
60
Total Nitrogen % ≥
10
P2O5% ≥
49.5
Moisture% ≤
1.5
Water  soluble P% ≤
41
Particle Size:(1mm-4mm)% ≥
90M


Monoammonium phosphate(MAP) application:
Monoammonium phosphate (MAP) is a widely used source of phosphorus (P) and nitrogen (N).* It’s made of two constituents common in the fertilizer industry and contains the most phosphorus of any common solid fertilizer.
Our MAP 10-50 have the following three advantages,
No1,can quickly dissolve in water, easy to blunt, spraying, drip irrigation, fertilization, weak acid solution, is advantageous to the improvement of saline-alkali land and sandy soil.
No2,with low nitrogen and phosphorus, it can apply to all crops and its seedling growth stage, promote rooting and seedling.Also with a variety of urea, potassium nitrate, potassium sulphate water soluble fertilizer combination, to meet more plants in different growth period of nutritional requirements.
No3, widely used source of phosphorus (P) and nitrogen (N).* It’s made of two constituents common in the fertilizer industry and contains the most phosphorus of any common solid fertilizer.







Food Corps
Rice,Sheat,Corn,Peanuts,Beans,Cotton,oilseed rape...
Fruit Trees
Apple,Pear,Pitch,Grape,Orange,hawthorn,persimmon,jujube...
Vegetables
Tomato,Cucumber,Peper,Bean,eggplant,garlic,green bean,fragrant-flowered garlic...
Cash Corps
Tea,Sugarcane,Watermellow,starwberry,flowers,chinese medicinal herbs...


Packing & Delivery


Pallet with Fliming.
We have 25KG,50KG and 1000KG for your choice.
Containers Loading.
With Pallet and Film to ensure the cargoes clean and tidy.
Vessel Transportation.
It is our honour to be your chinese supplier.Wish we could establish long time business relationship as well as friendship.


Company introduction




Sichuan Bangyuan Technology Co.,ltd,located in the best phosphate quality in China,Sichuan Province,established for professional manufacture of Monosodium Phosphate(MSP),Disodium Phosphate(DSP),Trisodium Phospahte (TSP)Industrial Grade about 60,000MT annually.As the business scope development and the demand of our overseas partners, we could supply comprehensive phosphate chemical products in sodium phosphate,potassium phosphate,ammonium phosphate,calcium phosphate in food,tech,fertilizer,feed grade etc.We are ISO 9001 Certified company.Since the establishment,our products export to South America, Southeast Asia, Oceania, Mid
East, etc.Our Principle is "Trusty,Honesty,Honour!"For our company,"bang" means county,country,"yuan"means resource,our aim is to realize international resource share based on our local phosphate preponderance.We are looking for business partner overseas who are focus on quality.We are trying to supply you comprehensive phosphate chemical products as well as your market information collected channel from China.We hope to get establishment of business as well as friendship with you.




PRODUCT LIST




Employees & factories




0.0097 s.