Chinese Industrial Grade acetic acid anhydride

Share on:


Price:RUB 35,677.01 - RUB 40,879.91
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Specification
item
value
Classification
Carboxylic Acid
CAS No.
64-19-7
Other Names
acetic acid 99.5%
MF
C2H4O2
EINECS No.
200-580-7
Place of Origin
China
Grade Standard
Industrial Grade
Purity
99.5%min
Appearance
Colorless transparent liquid
Application
Pesticides, medicines, dyes, textiles, printing and dyeing and rubber industries.
Certificate of Analysis: Glacial Acetic Acid
Item
Specification
Chromaticity(in Hazen)(Pt-Co) ≤
10
Acetic acid content ≥ %
99.8
Moisture content ≤ %
0.15
Formic acid content ≤ %
0.05
Acetaldehyde content ≤ %
0.03
Evaporation residue ≤ %
0.01
Fe ≤ %
0.00004
Permanganate - reducing substances ≥ min
30
Appearance
Transparent liquid without
suspended solids and
mechanical impurities
Application 1. Textile industry: for printing and dyeing 2. As one of the most important organic raw materials, it is mainly used for vinyl acetate, Acetic anhydride, diketene, acetate, acetate, cellulose acetate and chlorolactic acid, etc. 3. It can be processed into pesticides, medicines, dyes, pigments, synthetic fibers, plastics, adhesives, etc. 4. Glacial acetic acid is used as various acid neutralizers, pH regulators, weak acid dyes, wool and silk Dyeing auxiliaries, anionic dyes used in acrylic solvents and retarders, PH regulators.
Packing & Delivery
Company Profile
Hebei Minglu Import and Export Co., Ltd. is an enterprise integrating production and export, mainly dealing in iron oxide
pigments, titanium dioxide, formic acid, SLES, organic fertilizers, etc. The company has professional research and development capabilities, advanced production equipment, world-class production technology and production capacity. High-quality service team. After years of development and experience accumulation, the company has accumulated rich industry experience and has become a pioneer enterprise in the Chinese industry. Our products are well received by customers at home and abroad. With accumulation and development, we have established a comprehensive and extensive sales network worldwide. The company has exported its products to more than 60 countries and regions including South Korea, Japan, the United States, India, Pakistan, Turkey and the Middle East.
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Hebei, China, start from 2017,sell to Domestic Market(25.00%),North America(25.00%),Eastern Asia(20.00%),Mid East(20.00%),Southeast Asia(20.00%),Africa(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
iron oxide red,iron oxide yellow,titanium dioxide,lithopone,iron oxide black

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
we have 12 years of experience in chemicals.Integrity, Professional is our principle, is also the law for us to survive.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,FAS,FCA,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,MoneyGram,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese

0.0275 s.