Tamanu Oil soap is rich in fatty acids. It is scientifically proven to provide superior anti aging qualities, moisturizing, nourishing and due to the presence of calophyllique acid component it helps to cell regeneration. It is free from toxicity in the limits of our current knowledge and of the recommended cosmetic uses. It is mostly recommended for the usage of skin care prpducts, Make-up products, Hair and body hygiene products, natural preservative, Armotherapy. Tamanu oil significantly reduces the production of pro-inflammatory cytokines IL-1 alpha. These can be considered a protective effect on the skin.