Manufacturer of Cosmetic grade Neroli oil

Share on:


Price:RUB 924.78 - RUB 3,853.25
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:

  • add to wishlist

Product Overview

Description

Product Description

Manufacturer of Cosmetic grade Neroli oil


Product Name 
Manufacturer of Cosmetic grade Neroli oil
Material 
Oil 
Part Used 
Flowers 
Purity 
100% Pure 

Scientific name: Citrus aurantium



About: Neroli oil is extracted through steam distillation of flowers of Bitter orange tree. It is a valued fragrance due to its commercial value in perfume industry.

Color and aroma: Yellow or brown color with sweet and floral aroma.

Health benefits:

Stress relief - Neroli oil has calming and relaxing aroma, which can act as a tranquilizer. It provides relief in anxiety and stress related depression. It can work as a sedative and relieve insomnia.

It helps in controlling and maintaining blood pressure.

Anti bacterial and disinfectant - It prevent skin from various microbial infections and toxins.

In emergencies, Neroli oil can be used after getting a cut if anti-tetanus injection is not available.

Skin repair - Neroli oil helps in maintaining skin elasticity, reducing acne, healing broken capillaries and preventing stretch marks. It works great as anti-marks treatment and diminishes scars and spots.

It lowers inflammation and provides relief in muscular pain

Suggested uses: It repairs and rejuvenates skin. It can be used on the body as a perfume or in rooms as room fresheners or vaporizers.

We offer different blends and mixtures according to customer requirements and specification.

Detailed Images
Certifications
Company Inforamtion
Packing & Delivery
Shipping

0.0704 s.