100% natural Orange Juice Concentrate 65 Brix

Share on:


Price:RUB 74.33 - RUB 668.95
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Product Description
100% natural Orange Juice Concentrate 65 Brix

 

 

Product name: Orange Juice Powder

Latin Name: Citrus sinensis

Synonyms: 3'-dimethyl-7 - (rhamnose - L-glucose) hesperidin

Ratio : 4:1~20:1 ; Juice Powder ; Juce Concentrate

Molecular formula: C29H38O15

Molecular weight: 624.65

Extract Method: Water

 

What is Orange Powder ?

Retained to the maximum extent all kinds of raw materials’ original flavor, color and luster. They have very good embellish effects and the solubility is strong. High nutritional value, easy to absorb, healthy and tasty, eating convenient are also their obvious advantage characteristics. They can be used as food ingredients, instead of traditional essence and organic coloring matter.

 

Where will Orange Powder used for ?

1. In application of traditional Chinese medical science, it is used to dispel bloating and lumps in the abdomen and phlegm, and to cureedema, constipation, gastroptosis, prolapse uterus and rectocele.

2. Anti- tumor prevents osteoporosis, reduce cholesterol and protect heart.

3. Nerve protection and prevent diseases of degeneration of nerve.

4. Relieve menopausal symptoms of women, improve bone metabolism and protectcardiovascular system, etc

 

Application :

1) Flavors in seasoning packets

2) Colors in ice cream, cakes for beautiful color

3) Also can be applied in drink mix, infant food, dairy product, bakery, candy and others

4) A supplement, high in antioxidants, which help to keep the body functioning properly despite the advance of age.

 

The Raw Material Pictures :

 

Certificate of Analysis

 

  • Items     Specification
  • Appearance: Purple-red Powder
  • Oder: Characteristic
  • Taste: Characteristic
  • Paiticle size: Pass 80 mesh
  • Loss on drying: ≤5%
  • Heavy metals: <10ppm
  • As: <1ppm
  • Pb: <3ppm
  • Assay: Result
  • Total Plate Count: <10000cfu/g or <1000cfu/g(Irradiation)
  • Yeast & Mold: <300cfu/g or 100cfu/g(Irradiation)
  • E.Coli: Negative
  • Salmonella: Negative 
Packaging & Shipping

Packing:

  • Delivery Time: Around 3-5 workdays after your payment.
  • Package: In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.
  • Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum / Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum
  • Drum Size & Volume: I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ Drum
  • Storage: Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
  • Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.

Shipping:

  • DHL Express, FEDEX and EMS for quantity less than 50KG, usually called as DDU service;
  • Sea shipping for quantity over 500KG; and air shipping is available for 50KG above;
  • For high value products, please select air shipping and DHL express for safe;
  • Please confirm if you can make the clearance when goods reach your customs before placing an order, for buyers from Mexico, Turkey, Italy, Romania,Russia, and other remote area.
Our Services

 Hunan Nutrmax Inc. ---Sell Botanical Extract

A.) Hunan Nutrmax Inc. Botanical extract is 100% extracted from natural aged root, very safe and more bioactive

B.) Hunan Nutrmax Inc's Botanical extract has the high purity to meet your body needs.

C.) Hunan Nutrmax Inc. Botanical extract almost have no unpleasant taste compare to others'.

and it can be easier to take by oral.

D.) Hunan Nutrmax Inc. offer Botanical extract at a very lower price with a very high and uniform quality.

E.) More important --- We have a very large output to meet our customers' big and continual orders.

Exhibition

 

 

Company Information

 

  • Factories: Hunan Nutramax Inc. hold 2 factories for professionally producing Botanical /Herbal Extracts, located in Hunan Province.The total annual production capacity of herb raw material is 9000mt, we can supply more than 800mt Botanical Extracts one year. Our factory have passed ISO14001, Kosher, cGMP, The production departments are equipped according to the GMP standard with all of our product line, such as distillation, extraction, chromatography , desiccation, packing.
  • Research & Development: Hunan Nutramax Inc. has a strong R&D team of over 42 scientists dedicated to developing innovative ingredients to meet the market demand. And our R & D center cooperating with cooperating with Hunan Agriculture University, Hunan Engineering & Technology Research Center for Natural Products. Most of the scientists are PhDs and/or Professors; or Masters in Phyto-Chemistry, Pharmacology and Traditional Chinese medicines. Coupled with our sophisticated apparatuses, we can effectively develop the customized ingredients to meet and exceed our customers, expectations.
Factory image

 

Contact information

 

Contact Information :
Company: Hunan Nutramax Inc.
Contact Person: 
Luna Lu
Telephone: 
0731-86335188
Mobile: 
+0086-15973110797
Fax number: +0086-731-82938822

 

♥ If you have any question or need free sample, pleas feel free to contact with us.

 

         WELCOME TO CONTACT US.

 

0.0142 s.