Гигабитный медиаконвертер, 8 портов SFP + 2 RJ45 без внешнего источника питания SFP, волоконный коммутатор SFP

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


Gigabit Media Converter 8 SFP Port+2 RJ45 without SFP External Power Supply SFP Fiber Switch

 

Product Description

Nufiber NF-A8002F gigabit SFP fiber switch has eight 1000Mpbs SFP socket and two rj45 port. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10/100Mbps, or 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. If user dont choose fixed rj45 port, it can be regarded as full SFP socket gigabit fiber switch to use. User can choose different SFP modules, such as single mode/ multimode, single fiber/ dual fiber, distance up to 100km. It can fully meet users requirements.

Key Feature

 

8 SFP socket, 2 rj45 port (Optional)

Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10, 100, or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

SFP port supports 1000 Mbps full duplex data

Support flow control, prevent broadcast storm

Support 4K VLAN IDs, 3 grad Qos, TPv4, TPv6

1632 bytes long information packets

Low power consumption, high performance 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X

MAC Address Table

8K ( auto update )

Frame Memory

1MKb shared

Backplane Bandwidth

20G, realize non-blocking line-speed forward

Interface Standard

Electrical port: 10/100/1000Mbps ( auto adaption)

SFP port: 1000Mbps

Cable

UTP:  Cat5 or Cat6 ( distance up to 100m)

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 550m (fiber size: 62.5/125 or 50/125 μm)
Single-mode: 25/40/60/100/120 km(fiber size: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm)

Flow Control

Full Duplex IEEE802.3x

LED Indicator

PWR, SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act; SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act; SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7 Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act; TP Link/Act, TP SPD;

Power Supply

Outside: 5 V DC 3 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz

Operating Temp

0 °C to 70 °C

Storage Temp

-20 °C to 80 °C

Storage Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

 

Ordering Information

 

NF-A1002FMedia Converter 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-A1004FMedia Converter 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-A1008FMedia Converter 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-Fx SFP slots without SFP external power supply
NF-A2002FMedia Converter 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-A2004FMedia Converter 4* 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2*1000Base-Fx SFP slot without SFP external power supply
NF-A2008FMedia Converter 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2*1000Base-Fx SFP slots without SFP external power supply
NF-A8001FMedia Converter 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 8*1000Base-Fx SFP slots without SFP external power supply
NF-A8002FMedia Converter 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 8*1000Base-Fx SFP slots without SFP external power supply
Product Show

 8SFP+2UTP -3.jpg8SFP+2UTP -4.jpgNF-A8002F 2.jpg

Series Products

1SFP+2UTP -11.jpgNF-A1004F.jpgNF-S1008C20A.jpgNF-A2002F(1).jpgNF-A2004F-4.jpg8SFP+1UTP -3.jpg

Connection Diagram

 Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch

 

 

Ordering Information

Ordering Information--SFP.JPG

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

.jpg

Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch

 

Factory Show

 Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch

 

 

 

Welcome to sent me inquiry.OEM and Customization are accepted.

 

Gigabit SFP Fiber Switch

 

 


0.0094 s.