5 port gigabit fiber optic utp ethernet port wireless network computer data router rj45 1gb net switch

Share on:


Price:RUB 834.00 - RUB 1,440.55
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

wireless network computer data router rj45 1gb net switch

Product Description

Fiber optic switch SST-1F4ET-1X9, a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive fiber switch. It has 4 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 1 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It can extend the transmission distance from 550m to 120km via fiber cables. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

fiber switch 2.jpg 

Specifications

wireless network computer data router rj45 1gb net switch specs:

  Standards

IEEE802.3u 100 Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.p QoS

IEEE802.3d Spanning Tree

 

Certifications

CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 100m

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC/FC/ST slot

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance: 550m~120km

Fiber(Single mode): 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 8K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Back bandwidth: 10G

Jumbo Packet: 10K

Time Delay:<20μs

 

Power

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V 1A

Power Consumption: 1.8W~2.5W

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

3  year

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 94×70×26mm

Weight: 0.20kg

Color: Metal, Black

 

Product Avantages

wireless network computer data router rj45 1gb net switch advantages:

  • Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
  • 1*1.25Gbps full duplex fiber ports, 4*10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports
  • Support 10/100/1000M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light for installation,commissioning and maintenance
  • Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning tree
  • Support IEEE802.1p traffic prioritization protocol
  • Support high performance Qos function on each port
  • Support broadcast storm protection
  • Support max forwarding packet length 2048 bytes option
  • Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
  • Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Adopt low power consumption Realtek chip,only 2.5W in full load condition
  • Support non-standard POE function
  • Built-in IC protection from electrostatic discharge during thunder stroke
Detailed Images

fiber switch 5.png

 

fiber switch 3.png

 

fiber switch 1.jpg

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

fiber switch 4.jpg

 

fiber converters.jpg

 

media converters.jpg

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Sunsoont Technology Co,. Ltd. established in 2016, is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of fiber optic equipments and network devices. We are located near to Shenzhen Subway Line 11 Qiaotou station. Dedicated to strict quality controlling and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our company has introduced a series of advanced equipment including Laser automatic coupling machine\Eye diagram instrument\Oscilloscope. In addition, we have obtained CE, RoHS, FCC, TUV certificates.  our products are exported to many countries, such as, Russia, India, Israel, Thailand, Ukraine, Brazil, Indonesia, Korea, Frence,Colombia,  South Africa, and so on. We also welcome OEM and ODM orders. Whether selecting a current product from our catalog or seeking engineering assistance for your application, you can talk to our customer service center about your sourcing requirements. Hope we could offer the best products and services to you!

 

#fiberopticfactory.jpg

 

production dept.jpg

 

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your MOQ, Can I have a small sample order?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality.

 

2. What is your payment terms?

Trade assurance ,T/T, West Union, Paypal, Credit card or Cash.

 

3. What is your warranty time

We promise 3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

4. What is the lead time?

For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment, as to big quantity and special products, will provide the lead time after confirming with our production dept.

 

5. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Us

 

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory.

 For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 8 hours.

Thanks for your attention!

0.0157 s.