High Quality Natural Pigment Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin

Share on:


Price:RUB 10,034.16 - RUB 14,122.15
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

High Quality Natural Pigment Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin 

Basic Information

 

Product name: Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin
CAS No.: 65963-40-8
EINECS No.: 234-242-5
Molecular formula: C34H29CuN4Na3O6
Molecular weight: 722.1326
Appearance: Dark green powder

 

sodium copper chlorophyllin is a natural green pigment which is obtained through extraction and refining processes from natural green plants or silkworm feces. Sodium copper chlorophyllin is stabilized chlorophyll, which is prepared from chlorophyll by saponification and replacement of magnesium atom with copper and sodium.It is dark green to blue black powder,easily soluble in water but slightly soluble in alcohol and chloroform, with transparent jade green water solution without sediment.

Sample Display

2021.4.jpg

Function

 

1.Sodium copper chlorophyllin clears up odors of putrefaction effectively.

2.Sodium copper chlorophyllin play an important role on cancer prevention.

3.sodium copper chlorophyllin has superior coloring strength and good stabilization in neutral and alkali solutions.

4.sodium copper chlorophyllin has effect on liver protection, fastening healing of stomach ulcers and intestine ulcers.

5.sodium copper chlorophyllin is the active ingredient in a number of internally-taken preparations intended to reduce odors associated with incontinence,colostomies and similar procedures,as well as body odor in general.

6.Sodium copper chlorophyllin is useful in surgeries,ulcerative carcinoma,acute rhinitis and rhinosinusitis,chronic ear infections,inflammations,etc.

Application Area

Food Beverage

 

Stable when exposed to heat, light, acid, alkali, etc., soluble in water, as a natural color green pigment, widely used in food and beverage

.JPG
1.JPG

Textile


There are few natural dyes that can dye green, and sodium copper chlorophyll is a food-grade green color pigment, which is a natural chlorophyll derivative

Cosmetics


Can be added to cosmetics as a coloring agent. Sodium copper chlorophyllin is dark green powder, odorless or slightly odorless. The aqueous solution is transparent emerald green, which will deepen with the increase of concentration, light resistance, heat resistance, and good stability

7.JPG

Health Supplements

 

There are no toxic and side effects, it also has the effect of scavenging free radicals, degrading carcinogens and anti-oxidation

 

Test Report

.jpg

Our Factory.jpgOur Factory-3.jpgPacking & Shipping.jpgPacking & Shipping-3.jpg2.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

0.0144 s.