KEXINT Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Share on:


Price:$5.39 - $7.63
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Dear Customers,
Please contact us for confirmation before you directly placing a order.
Thank you !

Feature:
1).Low Insertion loss
2).High return loss
3).Good Repeatability
4).Good Interchange
5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability
6).Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
7).No cable buckling during or after installation
8).Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
9).A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
10).Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit
Application:
1).Communication rooms
2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
3).LAN (Local Area Network)
4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)
5).Fiber Optic Communication System
6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
7).Defense combat readiness

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics
1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A
Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)
4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…







Features:

1).Low Insertion loss;
2).Low PDL;


3).Compact Design;
4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity;


5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm;
6).High Reliability and Stability.





Our Company




workshop




Our team




Certifications




Related Products




FAQ


Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.



Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.



Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.



Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:



0.012 s.