Multifunctional peanut machine/mini coating machine/Chocolate Almonds Nuts Coated Peanut Sugar Candy Coater

Share on:


Price:$1,100.00 - $1,160.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


1.This machine is mainly used for making pellet, film coating on tablets. It can also be used for making ball shape products or granules, mixing, and polishing, etc.Such as:chocolate polishing, peanut coating, sugar coating,seasoning, producing tapioca pearls, and pelletizing the desiccant & aluminium hydroxide, porcelain ball making, etc.


2.This machine consist of main body, worm wheel box, coating pan, heating device,hot air&common blower,electrical equipment, etc. The transmission process that the motor drive the worm wheel and worm via triangle belt to make the coating pan rotate.Then the material revolve up and down in the coating pan, so that even mixing, pelletizing and polishing can be completed well.

ModelBY200BY300BY400BY600BY800BY1000BY1250BY1500
Diameter of coating drum (mm)200300400600800100012501500
Capacity (kg/time)1251530-5050-7080-150300-400
Rotation Speed (r/min)4646463636322826
Power of motor (KW)0.370.370.370.751.51.535.5
Power of fan (KW)0.0750.0750.0750.060.120.120.180.37
Power of heat (KW)1.21.21.222.2356
Overall size (mm)500*350 *700500*350 *700550*400 *800800*600 *9001000*800 *14301100*1000 *15601250*1200 *18201500*1500*1980
Weight (kg)36373885205220350600
product product product
product
product
product product product
TAIZHOU QUANTA MACHINERY EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD
1.Our company''s engineers have long been engaged in pharmaceutical machine designed and developed, more experienced. They have the China''s longest pharma design and manufacturing experience (started in 1982). 2.Over 30 years of rich experience in design and manufacture, can not only ensure best Chinese pharma machine performance,and reliability is optimal in China. 3.Our company can provide the whole line of pharma machines, the most complete varieties China pharma machine: Pulverizer-----Mixer-----Granulating machine-----Drying machine----Blender----Tablet pressing / Capsule filling----Tablet coating / capsule polishing-----Tablet / capsule counting machine, etc. 4.Our company can provide 100% custom made service, according to your actual production process, we can design and transform the special machines for your use. 5.Our company can provide free sample testing service, to make sure the machine you buy from us is 100% suitable for your product, you can send us some samples of your products and we will offer you the free testing of our machines.

0.0169 s.