Высококачественное масло каранджа по лучшей цене

Сохранить в закладки:


Цена:*
Стоимость в USD:Показать (текущая цена)

Количество:

  • В избранное

Описание и отзывы

Характеристики


High Quality Karanja Oil at Best Price :-


 


Pongamia oil is extracted from the seeds by cold pressing method... Karanja Oil is an excellent pesticide which controls the Nematodes like Neem Oil. 


 

























































Pongamia oil is extracted from the seeds by cold pressing method.



 



It has a high content of triglycerides, and its disagreeable taste and odor are due to bitter flavonoid constituents including karanjin, Pongamol, tannin and karanjachromene.



 



This cousin of Neem offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative



 



Karanja Oil is prized for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties.





 



In skin care, Karanja Oil can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, or to promote wound healing. Karanja Oil can be incorporated into body oils, salves, lotions, soaps, hair oils, shampoos, or garden sprays.



 



While its therapeutic properties are similar to Neem Oil, its aroma is quite different. Karanja Oil has a milder, more versatile aroma than Neem Oil that is often described as nutty.



 




 


Application of Nature Karanja Oil :-


 


· In rural areas the leaves are used to prevent infestation of grains.


· The cake after oil extraction may be used as manure.


· Much research has been carried out on secondary processing of Karanja oil to overcome some of its shortcomings. The presence of a hypotensive principle and a substance producing uterine contraction has been reported.


· All parts of the plant have also been analyzed due to its reported medicinal importance.


· Karanja oil, like Neem oil, has been widely used for pesticidal, insecticidal, nematicidal and bactericidal activity.


 


Karanja tree (Pongamia glabra) is wonderful tree almost like neem tree. In south part of the Indian peninsula the Karanja OilCake are also used same like neem oil and neem cake. This can be considered same like neem oil and neem cake in pest and fertilizer management in organically.

Pongamia pinnata (Karanja), grows extensively across India. The seed oil has been used by the natives of India for hundreds of years. It is used in Ayurvedic and Siddha traditional medicine systems to treat various skin conditions from
eczema and psoriasis to leprosy, and for skin protection, as it is believed to enhance the UV absorbing properties of conventional sunscreens. A paste made of Karanja and lime is used to relieve rheumatic pain, and Karanja infused baths are used for cleaning skin ulcers and sores.


 


Properties and Uses :-

We have found the aqueous extracts of different parts of Karanj as promising natural herbicide


It suppresses the germination of many obnoxious weeds


We have also noted the stimulatory allelopathic effects of Karanj extracts on germination and initial growth of


Many agricultural crops Karanj seeds yield bitter, non-edible (24-40%) oil with odd odor


This oil possesses insecticidal properties


The scientists have isolated Karanjin from seed oil and according to them; it is responsible for its action


The oil is also used as medicinal oil, both internally and externally


The cake after oil extraction may be used as manure


The presence of a hypotensive principle and a substance producing uterine contraction has been reported.


Karanja oil, like Neem oil, has been widely used for pesticidal, insecticidal, nematicidal and bactericidal activity.


Karanja Oil is an excellent pesticide which controls the Nematodes like Organic Neem Oil.


For further communication please feel free to contact us,


 


 


Thanks & Regards,


 


Skype: Parker.organic


Email: export1@parker-indiacom


Ph: + 91 4442145900


Parker Biotech Private Limited


India


 


 


Похожие товары

0.0233 s.