FCST-MFC2 FTTH Оптические сети доступа Низкая потеря вставки оптический патч-корд сборки на месте встроенный волоконно-оптический Быстрый разъем

Сохранить в закладки:


Цена:0,83 $ - 0,88 $*
Стоимость в USD:Показать (текущая цена)

Количество:

  • В избранное

Описание и отзывы

Характеристики



Product Views




Product Specification


Project
Technical parameters
Optical Fiber
2.0mmx3.1mm Butterfly type
Plug Type
SC/UPC(snap cap type, total length of 53mm)
Diameter of Fiber
0.125mm
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
IL
<0.5dB(0.2dB typical)
RL
>55dB
Tensile Strength
>40N
Fastering strength of naked fiber
>5N
Reusable
>5times
Thermal Shock
△IL<0.3dB,△RL<5dB
Starage Operating Temperature
-40℃--+85℃
Dorp-off Test
△IL<0.3dB


Construction
Description
Outside Dimension(L*M*H)mm
56*5*5
Weight/PC(kgs)
0.015
Carton size
(L*W*H)cm
44*36.5*28
Qty/CTN(pcs)
2000
Weight/CTN(kgs)
10.5





Product Overview
FCST-FMC2 Embedded SC/UPC Fast Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, widely used in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access optical networks, not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900um,3 mm and the introduction of cable buffered type. With fast installation time and low insertion loss, the connector system provides a good alternative to fusion splicing. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave cam and crimp.




Recommend Products






Company Information
Fiber Cable Solution Technology Co.,Ltd (FCST) was established in 2003, which is a leading FTTH solution provider in the field of
telecommunication.Our business has been extended to R&D, manufacturing, marketing in oversea market. Including Europe, South
American, North American, Asia, Africa.FCST can offer four main solutions for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) as following: Underground
Cable Installation Solution, Aerial Cable Installation Solution, ODN Solution, Fiber Optic Test Solution. Welcome select our
products for your business option and let's create more cooperation opportunity together.


Our Team




Exhibition




Our Factory




Product Packaging




Shipping




FAQ




Похожие товары

0.0114 s.