Дипальмитатная кислота BCI. Койевая кислота, порошок койевой кислоты

Сохранить в закладки:


Цена:*
Стоимость в USD:Показать (текущая цена)

Количество:

  • В избранное

Описание и отзывы

Характеристики


BCI. Cosmetic raw materials kojic acid powder for skin whitening


 



Product Description


banner








































Kojic acid is an organic compound with a molecular formula of C6H6O4 and a molecular weight of 142.11. Colorless prismatic crystals. Used as antioxidant and anti-radiation agent.


kojic acid powder 3.jpg



Product Name:



 


BCI. Cosmetic raw materials kojic acid powder for skin whitening

Active Ingredient:



Kojic Acid



Specification:



98% 99%


CAS:

501-30-4


Structure Formula:C6H6O4

Appearance:



Colorless prismatic crystals Powder



Shelf time:



2 years



MOQ:



1kg



Test Method:



HPLC



kojic acid powder 4.jpg



1. Applied in the field of cosmetics.
Kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of melanin in the skin, and is safe and non-toxic. It can be used in lotions, facial masks, lotions, skin creams, and can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, and acne. Wait.


Kojic acid at a concentration of 20ug/ml can inhibit 70-80% of the activity of a variety of tyrosinase (or polyphenol oxidase PPO), and the general addition amount in cosmetics is 0.5-2.0%.


2. Food processing field.
Kojic acid can be used as a food additive, which has the functions of preservation, antiseptic and anti-oxidation.
3. The field of medicine.
The finished products produced are used to treat headaches, toothaches and local inflammations, with ideal analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.


 


 


paste-pic-dp_uuid_xev6l


 



 





you may also like



Applied in the field of cosmetics:


(Please click on the following product pictures which you are interested in )


 



 




















































halal0507




0.0122 s.