DATA Center ISP SFP+ 16G 850nm SW FC Multimode LC Optical fiber module factory

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


SFP 16G 850nm SR SFP Optical fiber module


 


Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 14.025 Gbps.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


 


Features
* Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates
* Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
* 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 100m for OM3-MMF transmission
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
* Compatible with RoHS
* Single +3.3V power supply
* Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
* Operating case temperature:
* Standard: 0 to +70°C


 


Applications
* 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel


 


Specifications:



























































Technical ParametersDescriptionsTechnical ParametersDescriptions
Model NumberYXF-16G-M85L-03DInterfaceLC
Fiber typeMMFLaser/DetectorVCSEL/PIN
Form FactorDual SFPDDMYes
Data Rate2.5GbpsOutput Power-7.8~-0.5dBm
Wavelength850nmPower Supply3.3V
Distance300mTemperature0~70°C
Sensitivity<-10.5dBmCertificateCE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units1 PCSWarranty1 Year 

 





Application


application.jpg 





Advantages


advantages.jpg 





Company Information


company profile.jpg 





Related products


related products.jpg 





Production Flow


production flow.jpg 





Packaging & Shipping


package.jpg 





Exhibition


exhibition.JPGcustomer visiting.JPG 


FAQ:


Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?
      Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order
 
Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?
       We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available
       Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass
 
Q3. What is your terms of payment?
        Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance
        Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment
 
Q4. How about Precautions?
       Storage in anti-static box
       When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable
 
Q5. What is your after-sales service?
       All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support
 
Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?
       Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label




0.0091 s.