SiCare2965, амодиметикон (и) цетримония хлорид (и) Trideceth 12 (1600111903825)

Share on (1600111903825):


Price:3,00 $ - 4,00 $
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description




Specification


Appearance
Milky white liquid
Average particle size(μm)
0.35
Inner phase viscosity  cps (25℃)
100,000
Emulsifier
Weak cationic
PH value
4.5-6.5
Emulsion viscosity mm2/s (25℃)
5-20
Silicone content %
30.00±2.00


Packing & Delivery




Sample Package:125ml Colorless Glass Bottle
Product Package: 50KG/200KG Blue Plastic Drum


Company Profie




Hunan Silok Silicone Co., Ltd., an innovative technology company, focuses on R&D, manufacture and sales of new-type silicone materials. The products refer to the industries such as personal care and home care, agriculture, textile, etc. With technical development as pioneer, Silok set up R&D Center of 2000m2 in Guangzhou, in possession of a first-class technology R&D team, product application team and well-equipped R&D application facilities, it dedicates to explore R&D and application of silicone raw materials. We hope to bring new experiences for more customers, and introduce inequable elements to personal care industry. Most monomers of the products have been finished REACH registration. The market on personal care and home care covers more than 40 main countries and regions. Silok will continue to provide high quality products and services for customers, make unremitting efforts to promote scientific & technological progress and industry development.


Product Description:
INCI: Amodimethicone (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Trideceth-12

It is cationic amino silicone oil emulsion, mainly used for hair care products, easy to add, with excellent dilution stability and
high /low stability. It is easy to formulate and use, anti-static. It can improve performance in wet or dry combing, enhance gloss
and moisture retention, strengthen color brilliance, repair damaged hair, bring softness and light-some texture to hair.



Main Advantages:
* Low viscosity, user-friendly
* Well conditioning agent, provide a good performance in wet or dry combing
* Excellent softness and smoothness
* Enhance hair gloss
* Well compatibility, easy to use for hair care
* Easy to be diluted by water into stable diluent
* Very low possibility to get yellowish
* Few effects on foam
* Well anti-static performance and breathability
* Bring no sense of heaviness to dry hair
* Light-some hand feeling after adding into formula
* Can be used separately and cooperatively





Typical Applications:


* Excellent performance as care additives
* Hair conditioner and hair styling products
* Cold-wave agent or hair dye, etc.
* Shampoo

Compatibility:
Can be formulated into anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactant systems.



Operation Process:
Suggested to add into formula and mix well below 45℃.

Recommended Dosage: 1~5%



Use Restriction:
The product is untested or unstated to be edible, medical or pharmaceutical.


Storage and Validity:

Non-dangerous; avoid to be under direct sunlight, attention to moisture-proof, prevent acid and alkali substance from mixing in,
the product validity is 18 months.





0.0083 s.