Interface card zxa10 C320 GPON board ZTE OLT 8 port GTGO

Share on:


Price:$290.00 - $350.00
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Product Name
gepon olt board
Model No.
GTGO
SFP
B+, C+, C++
OLT
C300, C320


  • Product performance description

ZTE GTGO is positioned as a large-capacity xPON convergence access platform for next-generation networks, and full-service access convergence and management control for HSI, VoIP, TDM, IPTV, CATV, mobile 2G/3G, and WiFi for next-generation networks, and provides Carrier-class QoS and security guarantee.




ZTE GTGO's large capacity, high density, high performance, and flatness meet the "large capacity, high density," network evolution and deployment requirements of "large capacity, few offices", enhance access capabilities, and meet network flatness requirements. High density Interface board, providing special solutions for large splitting ratio and long-distance application scenarios. ZTE GTGO's next-generation xPON unified platform architecture, smooth evolution, protects existing network investment, and enhances competitive advantage. Unified platform supports EPON/GPON/10GE PON/NG PON /P2P converged access to meet the needs of full service development, smooth and seamless evolution. Adapt to network convergence and full service bearer ZTE GTGO interface is flexible, with powerful 1588/1PPS TOD high-precision time/clock transfer capability, and adapts to TDM and mobile Backhaul Carrying, complete VLAN/multicast/QoS business capabilities and excellent business performance, providing fine-grained PON DBA dynamic bandwidth allocation mechanism and QoS mechanism, meeting the needs of network construction under the background of optical input and copper withdrawal and triple play. ZTE GTGO Telecom Level system and business security, performance guarantee, support Ethernet OAM and end-to-end management, operation and maintenance, redundancy protection and hot swapping of key components, provide multiple networking protection methods, support optical link detection, and have powerful Security protection


* ZTE GTGO Service Board flexible, with powerful 1588/1PPS+TOD
high-precision time/clock transmission capability adapts to TDM and mobile Backhaul bearers, complete VLAN/multicast/QoS service
capability and excellent service performance, providing fine PON DBA dynamic bandwidth with The distribution mechanism and QoS
mechanism are in line with the network construction requirements under the background of optical access and retreat.
* ZTE GTGO Service Board carrier-class system and business security and reliability
Supports Ethernet OAM and end-to-end management and operation, redundancy protection and hot-swap of key components, provides multiple network protection modes, supports optical link detection, and has strong security protection.
ZTE GTGO energy saving and emission reduction, green products help operators build green communications
meet the industry’s energy-saving emission reduction need to support a variety of power-saving models, products lead-free, friendly to the
environment, in the entire process of product development, production and transportation green.


Product Usage


ZTE 8-port GPON interface board with C++ module

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300
Maximum split ratio: 1:128
Transmission distance: 20km
Output optical power: 4.5~8 dBm


GPON C+ Optical module introduction:

Form:SFP/ESFP
Rate:1.25Gb/s
Optical connector type:SC/PC
Fiber type: single mode
Maximum light splitting ratio: 1:128


Specification
Service ports
GPON Port
8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type
C++ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C++
Operating Wavelength
Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type
SFP
Port Rate
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power
C++ Module : 4.50 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power
C++ Module : 8.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
C++ Module : -30 dBm @10E-10
                         -32 dBm @10E-10
Optical Connector Type
SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
Reach
20.00 km
Overload Optical Power
C++ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio
8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Weight
1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H)
22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm


Related Products




Packing&Shipping


Packaging

1. All products will be packed in carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement

Shipping

1. We shipping via DHL / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.


Company Introduction


Hunan Zikun Information Technology Co., Ltd. is a provider of information and communication solutions for optical communication technology and video processing technology.
The company can provide users with leading optical communications products and IPTV, system solutions and professional services at home and abroad who dedicates to create the greatest value for customers.

Currently the company’s main business scope includes DWDM, GPON, EPON, switches, IPTV, EOC, passive devices and other products, those are wid-ely used in radio and television cable network, triple play and safe urban security, road facilities, airports, ports, Securities industry, tourism scenic area, school education industry, public security law and politics, medical and health, intelligent community and large and medium-sized enterprises ect... We will make our all efforts to make you succeed and gain benefit from the cooperation with us, as the customers'success is our success. And through our joint efforts, continue to contribute to the development of human science and technology.









Our Services & Strength
1. We can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 1 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. Our company promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and it’s accessories are complete.


FAQ


Q: Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q:Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q: What is your delivery time?
A: It is in 3-5 working days since the payment confirmed . If quantity is more than 1000pcs /order, it will need extra 1-2 weeks .

Q: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1 year warranty to our formal products.

Q: Could we make a visit to your factory?
A: Yes,sure, you are welcomed .


Contact us


Tel/whatsapp: +86 13548769019 maggie [at] seelun.cn
HuNan ZiKun Information Technology Co., Ltd
Changsha Silun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
303, Block D, Building1, International Enterprise Center, No.188 Middle Huanbao Rd. Yuhua District, Changsha, Hunan, China


0.0079 s.