Best Price Organic Synanthrin organic chicory root inulin powder

Share on:


Price:$4.80 - $6.80
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description









Inulin called by the generic name of oligofructose,is a mixture of ppolysaccharides composed of a chain of fructose units with generally a terminal glucose unit.
Inulin is classified as a prebiotic dietary fibre. It is mainly found in chicory roots,Jerusalem artichokes and dahlia tubers.It
is a water-soluble dietary fiber,also a natural carbohydrate, almost not be acid hydrolysis and digestion.There are plenty of beneficial microbial fermentation,which makes inulin having fructooligosaccharide and dietary fiber characteristics.
Inulin can be widely used in many industries and foods such a s chocolate,ice-cream,soft drinks,dairy products.








As the better living condition greatly enlarges the fat community, more people are now prefer a healthy diet with low fat, less sugar and more fiber. Inulin is not just a water-soluble dietary fiber, but can be processed to improve the texture and formality of low-fat foods. As such, inulin is now largely added to Dairy products, meat products, pasta products, chocolate and ice cream.






Application:
- Applied in food industry, Inulin is usually used as food additives.
- Appplied in the field of cosmetics, Inulin powder is used as an immune modulator.
- Applied in fields of health products, used ass immunomodulatory agents and immune-stimulating hormone.













0.011 s.