SFP+ 10G 120km MSA SFP Module ZR 1550nm Wavelength Duplex LC Transceiver 10G-SFP-ZR

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Descripition


SFP+ 10G 120km SFP Module ZR 1550nm Wavelength Duplex LC Transceiver 10G-SFP-ZR


 


Features


Up to 120km transmission on SMF


Up to 10.3125Gbps


1550nm DFB laser and PIN receiver


SFI electrical interface


2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring


SFP+ MSA package with LC connector


Hot pluggable


Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection


+3.3V power supply


Power consumption less than 1.0W


Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C


 


Applications


High-speed storage area networks


Computer cluster cross-connect


Custom high-speed data pipes


 


Compliance


Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002


Compliant with MSA SFF-8472


Compliant with MSA SFF-8431


 


Specification









































Model NO.YXF-PP-S55L-120D  Data Rate10G
Wavelength1550nmDistance120km
Outlet ConnectorLCOutput Power (dBm)5~-1dBm
Sensitivity(dBm)<-23dBm Working Temperature 0~70℃
Working Voltage 3.3V  DDM Function Yes
Packing information

10pcs/PVC box


100pcs/inner carton


300pcs/outer carton, 500pcs/ outer carton


Carton size

32.5*20*9.5cm for 100pcs;


34*29*22cm for 300pcs ; 47*34*22cm for 500pcs



Other Related products:


Related products.jpg


Compatible:


Compatible.png


Application:


1234_.png


 


 





Company Informatio


 company information.jpg





Production Flow


_09.jpg certification.jpg


customer Visiting.pngExhibition.png





Packaging & Shipping


 packing & shipping.png


shipping method.png





Customer Feedback


_11.jpg 




0.0085 s.