325 mesh coal based water purification chemical powdered activated carbon price (1600293980874)

Share on:


Price:RUB 44,521.94 - RUB 118,849.04
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description

Title goes here.
Powder activated carbon has extremely fast adsorption velocity and flocculation effect and aid-filtering effect. It finds wide application in food processing, pharmaceutical production, decolorization, crystallization, filtration and refinement, and it is also an indispensable material for AC filter carpet and AC foamed plastics products.

Particle Size 100 /150/200/325mesh ,
Iodine Number(mg/g) 300-950
Methylene Blue (ml/0.1g)8-15

Appearance: black powder, odorless, tasteless, not dissolved in general, solvents.
Performance: using high-quality wood chips and fruit shell as raw materials, zinc chloride, phosphoric acid as activating agent,
made through carbonization, activation and refining. This product has excellent absorption capacity, but low impurity content.
Uses: Suitable for the decolorization of glucose sucrose, maltose and other refined sugar as well as the pigment removal,
purification and refining of citric acid, cystine, oil, chemical products.
.
Specification
item
value
Classification
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.
64365-11-3
Other Names
activated charcoal
MF
C
EINECS No.
264-846-4
Purity
99.8%
Place of Origin
China
Henan
Type
Adsorbent
Activated Carbon
Usage
Water Treatment Chemicals, air treatment chemicals
Brand Name
Model Number
325mesh coal based powdered activated carbon
Material
Coal-based
Type
Adsorbent
Application
Water/Air Purification
Color
Black
Iodine Number
950
methylene blue
8-15ml/0.1g
Moisture
<15
HSCODE
3802109000
Grade
Industrail Grade
Package
20 or 25kg/bag
Product Processing
Product Application

                          Activated Carbon

                        for water treatment

                  Activated Carbon fo

                  waste gas treatment

                      Activated Carbon for

                      catalyst&catalyst carrier

                  Activated Carbon for

                      drinking water

               Activated Carbon for

                  microelectronics

                  Activated Carbon for

                     swimming pool

Main Products

Columnar ativated carbon


Granular activated carbon


Powder activated carbon


Coconut shell activated carbon


Nut shell activated carbon


coal based activated carbon


Our Company

Gongyi Daqing Activated Carbon Factory was founded in 2014, located in Gongyi, Henan Province. We are a professional manufacture of all kinds of activated carbon product, abrasive materials, filtering materials and water purification materials. With an experienced and professional team, we have exported our products to many countries and regions all over the world.



Certification

Packing & Delivery

Packing and Sample

25kg PVC bags+1MT big bag or as customers'requested


Sample is free within 1kgs

Payments terms

1).T/T 30%advance ,the balance against copy of B/L
2).Irrevocable L/C
3).Negotiated

Delivery time

1).After we receive deposit within 7-10days
2).After we receive L/C within 7-10days
3).Negotiated

A
25kg/bag(Double layer PP bag with PE inner Lining)⇒20 tons/20FCL
B
25kg/bag;46bag/pallet⇒25tons/40FCL
C
650kg/jumbo bag⇒13tons/20FCL &25tons/40FCL
Note:
1.Package method and Shipping marks can be customized. 2.Normal Marks: Product Nam Size Net Made in China 
FAQ

1.what is the type of your company?
We are manufacture and trading company. Our factory mainly manufacture all types of activated carbon and other filter materials. Learn more information about our company please visiting our website at //gongyidaqing.en.alibaba.com.
2.what is your MOQ?
our product MOQ is 10KG.
3. what kind of package will use?
25kg plastic woven bag,Ton bag ,also can be customized
4. How about the sample?
We can provide sample free within 1KG ,but the freight charges need to be paid by customer.The freight charge can only be prepaid,since most our products are belongs to chemical products,some big express company like:Fedex,TNT,DHL,its official office refused to ship or ask so much of papers and documents which will waste our time,we ship out through its agent in Shanghai,Guangzhou ect,this agents has full series of shipping documents which will help us send out sample fastly.
5. How to pay sample to you?
Due to the small amount ,we can trade online through Alibaba.
first I will draft a credit guarantee order, send it to your mailbox, and then you will pay in Alibaba. We received your payment notice and sent it by express
6.what is the delivery time
it will take about 7-15working days for 1*20GP container after received the deposit.
7.what is shipping way?
By sea,by air,by courier.international train

1600293980874
0.009 s.