Gcablingt fiber optic PLC 1x4 1x8 1x16 SC APC UPC SM 0.9mm ftth splitter fibra optica mini compacted optical fiber PLC splitter

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description











Product Description


1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16...series:


Parameters
Unit
Standard
1×2
1×4
1×8
1×16
1×32
1×64
Insertion loss(without connector)
dB
≤3.8
≤7.2
≤10.3
≤13.6
≤16.8
≤20.0
Insertion loss(with connector)
dB
≤4.1
≤7.4
≤10.5
≤13.8
≤17.1
≤20.3
Loss Uniformity
dB
≤0.6
≤0.7
≤0.8
≤1.0
≤1.5
≤1.8
PDL
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
Interval
um
250
127/250
127
Return loss
dB
without connector≥55:UPC≥50:APC≥55
Directivity
dB
≥55
Wavelength under indoor temperature         1310nm&1550nm


2×2,2×4,2×8,2×16...series:


Parameters
Unit
Standard
2×2
2×4
2×8
2×16
2×32
2×64
Insertion loss(without connector)
dB
≤4.1
≤7.5
≤10.6
≤13.9
≤17.1
≤20.3
Insertion loss(with connector)
dB
≤4.4
≤7.7
≤10.8
≤14.1
≤17.4
≤20.6
Loss Uniformity
dB
≤0.8
≤1.0
≤1.0
≤1.5
≤2.0
≤2.5
PDL
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3
Interval
um
250m

127
Return loss
dB
without connector≥55:UPC≥50:APC≥55
Directivity
dB
≥55
Wavelength under indoor temperature         1310nm&1550nm
















FAQ








0.0312 s.