d compound GRANULAR fertilizer npk 10 20 10

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description







Product Description


Sulfur-Based Compound NPK Fertilizer
Advantage: Can do special formula fertilizer as you request, also can add other nutrition element.

What does NPK means?
NPK values in fertilizer represents the concentration of Nitrogen(N), Phosphorous(P) and Potassium(K)
Nitrogen(N): For plant growth and color
Phosphorous(P): For fruits ,flowers, and root growth
Potassium(K): Overall health and growth


Type
NPK
CAS No.
7783-28-0
Other Names
NPK complex fertilizers
MF
N-P2O5-K2O
EINECS No.
231-987-8
Agricultural Uses
Used as a specialty fertilizer on crops that are sensitive to soil chloride levels,also used in cases where chloride buildup may be problematic.


other Uses
1.Used as a flash reducer in artillery propellant charges. It reduces muzzle flash, flare back and blast overpressure. 

2.Used as an intermediate in dye. 

3.Used as a clarifying agent in glass industry




Specification


Chemical Analysis--Different state of NPK


Component
50% Powder
50% Granular
100% water soluble
50% Powder
100% water soluble
52% Powder
Apperance
White Powder
White Granular
White Powder
White Powder
Solubility
98.0%
96.0%
100.0%
100.0%
K20
50.0% min
50.0% min
50.0% min
52.0% min
Moisture
1.0% max
1.0% max
1.0% max
1.0% max
CL
1.5% max
1.5% max
1.0% max
0.8% max


NPK granular
Features
*slowly, longevity
*providing excellent uniform nutrition
NPK soluble powder
*100% soluble in water, NPK nutrients can be delivered to the plant in a very straight-forward and effective way.

*rrigation & Foliar Spraying
Bulk Blending Fertilizer
*It was designed according to different soil components in different areas , flexible formula with strong pertinence.

*High concentration, reducing cost significantly to increase production

*Simple processing, low production cost, no pollution.




Packing & Delivery


Production line and output from CHOICE CHEM:
1) 5 production lines
2) Daily production line: 100 tons/day
3) Total products: 500 tons/day, 200,000 tons/year

Packing and container quantity:
1) 25 kg/bag
No pallet: 26 tons/container
Pallet: 1.2 tons/pallet, 24tons/container
OEM package can be accepted




 OUR SERVICE 
Pre-sale Service
1.We have full stock, and can deliver within short time.Many styles for your choices.
2.Good Quality + Factory Price + Quick Response + Reliable Service, is what we are trying best to offer you.
3.All of our products are produce by our professional workman and we have our high-work-effect foreign trade team, you can totally believe our service.

After-sale Service
1.We are very glad that customer give us some suggestion for price and products.
2.If any question, please contact with us freely by E-mail or Telephone.


Certifications




Company Profile


CHOICE CHEMICALS LTD.
has set up an independent technology R&D center, with suitable production equipment. In addition, it has taken a leading position in the industry in regard to environmental protection facilities, resource conservation and clean production. Its product quality is high, stable and reaches an internationally advanced level.

CHOICEC CHEMICAL also has the ability to independently import and export and has obtained (ISO 9001:2016) international quality management system certification, KOSHER Jewish certification, HALAL Islamic Certification, food additive production licensing, etc. In addition, it has established a product sales network that covers the entire country, and the products have been exported to Africa, America, Europe, Southeast Asia and other regions.






FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Hunan, China, start from 2012,sell to Mid East(15.24%),Africa(13.76%),Western Europe(13.28%),Domestic Market(12.85%),Southeast Asia(10.58%),South America(5.63%),Eastern Europe(4.82%),North America(3.81%),South Asia(3.76%),Northern Europe(3.65%),Eastern Asia(3.64%),Oceania(3.62%),Southern Europe(2.78%),Central America(2.58%). There are total about 201-300 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fertilizer,Pesticide,Food & Feed Additive,Preservative,Water Treatment

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
15 years OEM production experience;
We have office in Russia, Australia and Mongolia for complete service and logistics.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW,FAS,CIP,FCA,CPT,DEQ,DDP,DDU,Express Delivery,DAF,DES;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,GBP,CNY,CHF;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,D/P D/A,MoneyGram,Credit Card,PayPal,Western Union,Cash,Escrow;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese,Spanish,Japanese,Portuguese,German,Arabic,French,Russian,Korean,Hindi,Italian


0.0235 s.