Manufacturer DBSA Dodecyl benzene Sulfonic Acid / Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid / LABSA 96%

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


What is LABSA?
Product Name: Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA)
CAS No.: 27176-87-0
Other Name: Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid(DBSA),
MF: C18H30O3S
Apearance: Light Yellow-Brown viscous liquid
Properties:It has the action of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsion,dispersionand brown viso-us fluid in appearance with acidity. it is nonflammable. quickly ,the product has strong ab-sorbency. it would be unclear viscous liquid after absorbed water.




Specification


Product name
Sulphonic acid LABSA 96%
Other Name
Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid(DBSA)
CAS No.
27176-87-0
EINECS No
248-289-4
MF
C18H30O3S
Items
STANDARD
RESULT
Appreance
Brown viscous liquid
Brown viscous liquid
Active Matter content,%
96 Min
96.4
Sulfuric acid,%
1.5 max
1.0
Free oil %
2.0 max
1.1
Color(5% Am. Aq. Sol.)Klett
50 max
37
Packaging
215kgs per drum,80 drums per 20'FCL
HS Code
3402110000




Application


1)in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, laundry powder, dishware cleaner in daily chemical industrial
2)it is also used in wetting and clearer , dyeing assistant in textile industry
3)degrease agent in electroplate and leather manufacture de-inking agent in paper making.






Packing & Delivery




Package: 215kg/drum 220kg/drum


Company Profile




All our products are manufactured by strict procedures. With the advanced test equipments in our Lab, all shipments are tested carefully before delivery to assure the quality consistency. The quality standard for each customer is established. All the sample and shipment lots have been filed detailed and be able to traced. Through many years of development, our company has become a large-scale enterprise with research, production, assembly and marketing capabilities. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quality and sincere service, our products sell well in both domestic and overseas markets. Our aim is to provide customers the high quality products, most competitive pricing, the shortest delivery time and the unequaled service. We pursue the management tenet of "Quality is Superior, Service is Supreme, Reputation is First", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients. We welcome you to contact us for more information and look forward to working with you!




FAQ


Q: What's your payment terms?
A: T / T or L / C, If you want to use other payment term, you can also receive.

Q: What's your delivery time?
A: Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days If your order is small, our delivery time is about 3-5 days after we get your payments.

Q: Can you send sample?
A:Yes, we can send you free charge sample, you only pay for international courier charge.

Q:Is there any discount?
A: Yes, we can consider to give you a discount for first deal and regular order and for good payment.


Q: How to pay and start order?
A: We send you Proforma Invoice for your approval and payment first. We will start production when we receive your bank swift.Any questions just send your inquiry to our company. We are online for 24 hours for servicing you.


0.0093 s.