Food grade Citric Acid Anhydrous for foods and beverages

Share on:


Price:
Price in USD:Details

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description



Product Description


Citric acid anhydrous
Molecular Formular: C6H8O7
CAS Number: 77-92-9
Applications: Ctric acid mohohydrate is mainly used as acidulating, flavoring and preservative in foods and beverages. It is also used as antioxidant, plasticizer, detergent and builder.
Packaging:25kg/bag
Storage: Keep bag well-closed, and put in a light-proof, dry and cool place.





Specification


Item
BP
E330
USP
FCC
EP
JSFA
GB
TTCA
Characteristics
Colorless or White Crystal
Identification
Pass Test
Acidity or Basicity
Pass Test
Light Transmittance(366nm)
/
/
/
/
/
/
≥96%
≥98%
Clarity & Color of Solution
Pass Test
/
Pass Test
/
/
/
/
Pass Test
Assay
99.5-100.5%
≥99.5%
99.5-100.5%
99.5-100.5%
99.5-100.5%
≥99.5%
99.5-100.5%
99.5-100.5%
Water
≤1.0%
≤0.5%
≤1.0%
≤0.5%
≤1.0%
≤0.5%
≤0.5%
≤0.05%
Sulphated Ash
≤0.1%
≤0.05%
≤0.1%
≤0.05%
≤0.1%
≤0.1%
≤0.05%
≤0.05%
Sulphate
≤150ppm
/
≤150ppm
/
Pass Test
≤480ppm
≤100ppm
≤20ppm
Oxalate
≤360ppm
≤100ppm
≤360ppm
No Turbidity Forms
≤360ppm
Pass Test
≤100ppm
≤20ppm
Calcium
/
/
/
/
/
Pass Test
≤200ppm
≤20ppm
Heavy Metals
≤10ppm
≤5ppm
≤10ppm
/
≤10ppm
≤10ppm
/
≤1ppm
Iron
/
/
/
/
/
/
≤5ppm
≤1ppm
Chloride
/
/
/
/
/
/
≤50ppm
≤5ppm
Readily Carbureted Substances
Not Exceeding the Standard
Not Exceeding the Standard
Not Exceeding the Standard
A≤0.52
T%≥30
Not Exceeding the Standard
Not Exceeding the Standard
K≤1.0
K≤1.0
Bacterial Endotoxins
≤0.5IU/mg
/
Pass Test
/
≤0.5IU/mg
/
/
≤0.5IU/mg
Aluminum
≤0.2ppm
/
≤0.2ppm
/
≤0.2ppm
/
/
≤0.2ppm
Arsenic
/
≤1ppm
/
/
/
≤4ppm
≤1ppm
≤0.1ppm
Mercury
/
≤1ppm
/
/
/
/
/
≤0.1ppm
Lead
/
≤1ppm
/
≤0.5ppm
/
/
≤0.5ppm
≤0.5ppm
Tridodecylamine
/
/
/
≤0.1ppm
/
/
/
≤0.1ppm
Water Insoluble Substances
/
/
/
/
/
/
Filtration time not more than 1 min; Filter membrane basically doesn’t change color; Visual mottled particles not more than 3.
Filtration time not more than 1 min; Filter membrane basically doesn’t change color; Visual mottled particles not more than 3.


item
value
CAS No.
5949-29-1
Other Names
Citric Acid MONO
MF
C6H8O7.H2O
EINECS No.
201-069-1
FEMA No.
2306
Place of Origin
SHN
Type
Acidity Regulators
Brand Name
Ocean View
Model Number


Packing & Delivery




Package will be made as customer required.


Company Profile






Qingdao Ocean View International Business Co.,Ltd was established in 2014. As the comprehensive enterprise of seaweed processing in China, with many years innovation and development, now we have formed six industry plates: ALGINATE, SUGAR ALCOHOL, MARINE SKIN,SEAWEED FERTLIZER, BIOMEDICAL, FUNCTIONAL FOOD. We have obtained a series of international system certficatiors, such as ISO9001, ISO14001, IMO, NOP, KOSHER and so on. At present, our products are widely applied in many industries including printing. dyeing, textile. pharmaccutical, food, daily cosmetics, agriculture, paper making, organie synthesis and so on.
Qingdao Ocean View International Business Co.,Ltd is devoted to proide marine biological fertilizer and solution for geen agriculture around the world. with these years development, We have been a high tech enterpise engaged in producing. R&D and sellig marine biological fertilizer. We completely adopt deep ocean wild ascophyllum nodosum imported from South America and Western Europe as raw material. We have already obtained crifications of IMO, NOP, OMRI. CERES and so on.


FAQ


1. who are we?
We are based in Shandong, China, start from 2014,sell to Domestic Market(40.00%),North America(10.00%),South Asia(10.00%),Western Europe(10.00%),Eastern Asia(10.00%),Mid East(10.00%),South America(10.00%). There are total about 51-100 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
food additives,chemcials,SUGAR ALCOHOL,water treatment chemicals,fertilizer

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
ALGINATE,
SUGAR ALCOHOL,
MARINE SKIN,
FERTILIZER,
BIOMEDICAL,
FUNCTIONAL FOOD.

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CIF,EXW,Express Delivery;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,JPY,CAD,AUD,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,MoneyGram,Credit Card,Western Union,Cash;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese


0.0112 s.